Primetime Emmy Award за дизайн основного титула | |
---|---|
Присуждается за | Выдающийся дизайн основного заголовка |
Страна | США |
Представлено | Академией телевизионных искусств и наук |
В настоящее время принадлежит | Крестный отец Гарлема (2020 ) |
Веб-сайт | emmys.com |
Это список программ-победителей и номинантов Primetime Emmy Award за выдающийся дизайн основного заголовка, представленных за лучший главный последовательность заголовков в телепрограммах. До 1997 года награда вручалась за выдающиеся индивидуальные достижения в графическом дизайне и последовательности заголовков или за выдающийся графический дизайн и Последовательности титулов . В 1980-х и начале 1990-х годов награда была представлена с «возможностью получения одной, нескольких наград или отсутствия награды», в результате чего были годы, когда были номинанты без победителя или несколько побед rs.
Год | Программа | Дизайнеры | Сеть |
---|---|---|---|
1976. (28-е) | |||
Адди и Король Червей | Норман Саншайн, графический дизайнер | CBS | |
Хроники Адамса | Гириш Бхаргава и Билл Мандель, графические дизайнеры | PBS | |
Элеонора и Франклин | Энтони Голдшмидт, графический дизайнер | ABC | |
Новая оригинальная чудо-женщина | Фил Норман, графический дизайнер | ||
Saturday Night Live | Эди Баскин и Боб Пок, графические дизайнеры | NBC | |
1977. (29-е) | |||
Юбилейный телефон Bell Telephone | Эйтан Келлер и Стю Бернштейн, график дизайнеры | NBC | |
Менялы Артура Хейли | Фил Норман, графический дизайнер | NBC | |
Превин и Питтсбург h | Мартин Шеон и Дэвид Саммерс, графические дизайнеры | PBS | |
Visions | Джин Пиотровски, графический дизайнер | ||
1978. (30-е) | |||
NBC: Первые пятьдесят лет - Взгляд внимательнее | Билл Дэвис, графический дизайнер | NBC | |
50-я ежегодная премия Академии киноискусства | Эйтан Келлер и Стю Бернштейн, графические дизайнеры | ABC | |
Вашингтон : Behind Closed Doors | Фил Норман, графический дизайнер | ||
Зигфельд: Мужчина и его женщины | Мори Немой, Роберт Бранхам и Джон ДеКуир, графические дизайнеры | NBC | |
1979. (31-е) | |||
Золушка во дворце | Стю Бернштейн и Эйтан Келлер, графические дизайнеры | CBS | |
Vega $ | Фил Норман, графический дизайнер | ABC |
Год | Программа | Дизайнеры | Сеть | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1980. (32-е место) | ||||
Французское Атлантическое дело | Фил Норман, графический дизайнер | ABC | ||
Лот Салема | Джин Крафт, графический дизайнер | CBS | ||
1981. (33-й) | ||||
Сёгун | Фил Норм an, графический дизайнер | NBC | ||
Freebie and the Bean | Джин Крафт, графический дизайнер | CBS | ||
1982. (34-е) | Выдающиеся личные достижения - графический дизайн и последовательность заголовков | |||
Brideshead Revisited | Валери Пай, графический дизайнер | PBS | ||
Fame | Майкл Левин и Майкл А. Хоуи, графические дизайнеры | NBC | ||
Поздняя ночь с Дэвидом Леттерман | Боб Пок, Уильям Шортридж-младший и Арлен Шумер, графические дизайнеры | |||
Выдающиеся личные достижения - особые творческие достижения | ||||
Внутри Третьего рейха | Тим Донахью и Уильям Меса, художники-графики | ABC | ||
Сеть SCTV 90 | Алекс Ткач, Майкл С. Гросс и Уэйн Шнайдер, художники-графики | Syndicated | ||
Выдающиеся личные достижения - информационное программирование | ||||
Голливуд: дар смеха | Брюс Брайант и Джеймс Кастл, художники-графики | ABC | ||
Omni: The New Frontier | Ричард Л. Фроман и Рон Хейс, художники-графики | Syndicated | ||
1 983. (35-е) | ||||
Ура | Джеймс Касл и Брюс Брайант, графические дизайнеры | NBC | ||
Entertainment Tonight | Джон Риджуэй, Пэм Блох и Гарри Маркс, графические дизайнеры | Syndicated | ||
Жизнь и приключения Николаса Никльби | РО Блехман, Сеймур Чваст и Энди Эван, графические дизайнеры | |||
Square Pegs | Эди Баскин и Джефф Карпентер, графические дизайнеры | CBS | ||
The Scarlet and the Black | Фил Норман, графический дизайнер | |||
1984. (36-е) | ||||
Утиная фабрика | Тед Вулери и Джерри Вулери, графические дизайнеры | NBC | ||
56-я ежегодная премия Академии | Брюс Брайант и Джеймс Касл, графические дизайнеры | ABC | ||
1985. (37-е) | ||||
Партнеры Агаты Кристи по преступлению | Джон Трайб, графический дизайнер | PBS | ||
Friday Night Videos | Роки Мортон и Аннабель Янкель, дизайнеры титулов; Дик Эберсол, исполнительный продюсер | NBC | ||
Saturday Night Live | Алекс Вейл и Чарльз Леви, создатели заголовка | |||
1986. ( 38th) | ||||
Stingray | Betty Green, graphic designer | NBC | ||
1987. (39th) | ||||
The Bronx Zoo | Wayne Fitzgerald and David Oliver Pfeil, graphic designers | NBC | ||
A Carol Burnett Special: Carol, Carl, Whoopi and Robin | Sandy Dvore, graphic designer | ABC | ||
1988. (40th) | ||||
Strong Poison: A Dorothy L. Sayers Mystery (Mystery! ) | Liz Friedman, graphic designer | PBS | ||
Friday the 13th: The Series | Paul Boyington, graphic designer | Syndicated | ||
Moyers: God and Politics | Chris Kogler and David Chomowicz, graphic designers | PBS | ||
The Slap Maxwell Story | James Castle, Bruce Bryant, Carol Johnsen and Vic Lowrey, graphic designers | ABC | ||
1989. (41st). | ||||
Christmas at Pee Wee's Playhouse | Prudence Fenton, animation producer/director; Joel Fletcher, animator | CBS | ||
Just Say Julie | John Payson, designer | MTV | ||
Later with Bob Costas | John Semerad, Chris Harvey and Alex Weil, designers | NBC | ||
Now Hear This: MTV's Guide to New Music | Martin Brierley and Steven Lowe, designers/creators | MTV | ||
The Tracey Ullman Show | Jeff Boortz, designer/animator; Ed Sullivan, designer/producer; Billy Pittard, production designer | Fox |
Year | Program | Designers | Network |
---|---|---|---|
1990. (42nd). | |||
Alive from Off Center | Jim Blashfield, designer; Robert Hoffmann, graphic designer | PBS | |
Downtown Julie Brown | Harry Dorrington, director | MTV | |
1991. (43rd) | |||
ABC World of Discovery | Steve Martino and Jeff Doud, designers/directors; Jon Townley, creative director; Thomas Barham, designer | ABC | |
American Dreamer | Ed Sullivan, graphics/titles; Ron Crabb and Jeff Boortz, designers | NBC | |
Shannon's Deal | Ed Sullivan, design director; Jeff Boortz, designer; Scott Milne, harry artist | CBS | |
Sunday Best | Billy Pittard, design director; Jeff Boortz, designer/harry artist | CBS | |
1992. (44th) | |||
Liquid Television | Ken Pearce, designer/animator; Mark Malmberg, Creative Director/designer | MTV | |
Brooklyn Bridge | Ed Sullivan, designer/art director/creative director; Suzanne Kiley, designer/producer/illustrator | CBS | |
In Living Color | Martin Ansolabehere, title designer | Fox | |
The Very Best of the Ed Sullivan Show 2 | James House, title designer | CBS | |
1993. (45th). | |||
Dudley | Billy Pittard, senior title designer; Frances Schifrin, principal title designer; Jennifer Grey Berkowitz, title designer/animator; Dale Everett, title designer/producer | CBS | |
Homicide: Life on the Street | Mark Pellington, title designer | NBC | |
MTV Video Music Awards | Michael D. Smith, designer; Dave Spafford, animator | MTV | |
Rave | Ed Sullivan, senior title designer; Jeff Boortz, principal title designer | AE | |
Sisters | Billy Pittard, senior title designer; Judy Korin, principal title designer | NBC | |
1994. (46th) | |||
The X-Files | James Castle, Bruce Bryant and Carol Johnsen, title designers | Fox | |
Birdland | Billy Pittard, senior title designer; Suzanne Kiley, principal title designer | ABC | |
Late Show with David Letterman | Hal Gurnee, creative designer; D. Wallace Colvard, computer designer; Roger White, graphic designer | CBS | |
Rolling Stone '93: The Year in Review | Joel Gallen, producer; Pam Thomas, director | Fox | |
South of Sunset | Ed Sullivan, senior title designer; Jeff Boortz, principal title designer | CBS | |
TekWar | Stephen Roloff, title sequence designer; Bret Culp, animator | Syndicated | |
1995. (47th) | |||
ER | Billy Pittard, senior title designer; Suzanne Kiley, principal title designer | NBC | |
Cinemax Movie Open | Orest Woronewych, director of design; Adam Chin, animator; Tom Gericke, designer; Cliff Iwai, co-designer | Cinemax | |
Future Quest | Michael Kory, Rick Simone and Jeff Wunderlich, title designers | PBS | |
The Museum of Television Radio Presents: Science Fiction, A Journey Into the Unknown | Judy Korin, Michael Kory and Jeff Wunderlich, title designers | Fox | |
The Promised Land | Jacob Lawrence, animation; Alyson Hamilton and Guy Thomson, title designers; Anthony Geffen, title animation | Discovery | |
Star Trek: Voyager | Dan Curry, title designer; John Grower, effects and animation supervisor; Erik Tiemens, storyboard/design; Eric Guaglione, animation supervisor | UPN | |
1996. (48th) | |||
Caroline in the City | Bruce Bryant, James Castle, Mark Dennison and Carol Johnsen, title designers | NBC | |
Central Park West | Paul Newman and Billy Pittard, title designers | CBS | |
Discovery Journal | Suzanne Kiley and Billy Pittard, title designers | Discovery | |
1997. (49th) | |||
Dark Skies | Mike Jones, title designer | NBC | |
The Burning Zone | Kasumi Mihori and BillyPittard, title designers | UPN | |
Gun | Earl Jenshus and Billy Pittard, title designers; Jennifer Grey Berkowitz, creative director | ABC | |
The Learning Channel's Great Books | Yvonne Gensurowsky and Billy Pittard, title designers | TLC | |
The Magical World of Disney | Clark, Kasumi Mihori and Billy Pittard, title designers | Disney | |
1998. (50th) | |||
The Wonderful World of Disney | Kasumi Mihori, Billy Pittard and Ed Sullivan, title designers | ABC | |
The Hunger | Nicholas Livesey, title designer | Showtime | |
Politically Incorrect | Nancy Giandomenico, Nancy Laurence, Kelly Moseley and Mark Woods, graphics designers | ABC | |
Popular Science | Mark Dwyer and Greg Pecknold, title designer | TLC | |
Union Square | Bruce Bryant, Mark Dennison and Carol Johnsen, title designers | NBC | |
1999. (51st) | |||
Dilbert | Yarrow Cheney and Carrie Cheney, title designers | UPN | |
Alice in Wonderland | Chris Allies, title designer | NBC | |
First Wave | Halbo van der Klaauw, title designer | Sci-Fi | |
Private Screenings | Shannon Davis Forsyth and Jin Lim, title designers | TCM |
Year | Program | Designers | Network |
---|---|---|---|
2000. (52nd) | |||
The 10th Kingdom | Tim Webber, title designer | NBC | |
Nature | Billy Pittard and Ed Sullivan, creative directors; Juan Rosenfeldt, title designer | PBS | |
Now and Again | Earl Bateman, designer; Lee Dyer, co-designer; Alexander Lebedev, animator | CBS | |
The West Wing | Billy Pittard, creative director; Mark Johnston, title designer | NBC | |
2001. (53rd) | |||
Exxon Mobil Masterpiece Theatre's American Collection | Karin Fong, Grant Lau, Peggy Oei, Dana Yee, title designers | PBS | |
AudioFile | Michael Goedecke and C. Ryan Riccio, title designers | Tech | |
MADtv | Adam Byrd and Stephen Kirklys, title designers | Fox | |
Norm | Clark and Wilfred Wong, title designers; Quico Encinias and Ricardo Silva, graphic artists | ABC | |
The Wonderful World of Disney | Michael Goetz, Kevin Goetz and Michael Goode, title designers | ||
2002. (54th) | |||
Six Feet Under | Eric Anderson, Scott Hudziak, Paul Matthaeus and Danny Yount, title designers | HBO | |
Band of Brothers | Michelle Dougherty, Jeff Miller, Michael Riley and Jason Web, title designers | HBO | |
The Mind of the Married Man | Eric Anderson, Paul Matthaeus, Mason Nicoll and James Webber, title designers | ||
Wolf Lake | Thomas Cobb, Blake Danforth, George Montgomery and John Narun, title designers | CBS | |
2003. (55th) | |||
Hysterical Blindness | Laurent Fauchere, Chris Haak, Antoine Tinguely and Jakob Trollback, title designers | HBO | |
The Anna Nicole Show | Dave Foss, Elizabeth Schricker and Jill Taffet, title designers | E! | |
Napoléon | Sylvie Talbot, title designer | AE | |
Normal | Laurent Fauchere, Jasmine Jodry, Antoine Tinguely and Jakob Trollback, title designers | HBO | |
Penn Teller: Bullshit! | Kyle Hollingsworth and Justin Leibow, title designers | Showtime | |
2004. (56th) | |||
Carnivàle | Patrick Murphy, Vonetta Taylor and Angus Wall, title designers | HBO | |
Angels in America | Randall Balsmeyer, J. John Corbett, Jim Rider and Amit Sethi, title designers | HBO | |
Nicole Kidman: An American Cinematheque Tribute | Greg Hahn and Jakob Trollback, title designers | AMC | |
Nip/Tuck | Eric Anderson, Vince Haycock, Paul Matthaeus and Paul Schneider, title designers | FX | |
Stephen King's Kingdom Hospital | Josh Bodnar, Colin Day, Paul Matthaeus and Dade Ogeron, title designers | ABC | |
2005. (57th) | |||
Huff | Tracy Chandler, Jose Gomez, Christopher Markos and André Stringer, title designers | Showtime | |
Desperate Housewives | Yolanda Santosa and Garson Yu, title designers | ABC | |
The Grid | Dan Brown, Shawn Fedorchuk, Paul Matthaeus and Danny Yount, title designers | TNT | |
House | Dan Brown, Dave Molloy, Matt Mulder and Jake Sargeant, title designers | Fox | |
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers | Paul Donnellon, David Z. Obadiah, John Sunter and Andrew White, title designers | HBO | |
2006. (58th) | |||
The 78th Annual Academy Awards | Renato Grgic and Kristijan Petrovic, creative directors; Alen Petkovic, producer/creative designer; Jon Teschner, art director | ABC | |
Big Love | Kirk Baxter, editor; Larry Ewing, creative director/producer; Maurice Marable, director; Angus Wall, creative designer/consultant | HBO | |
Ghost Whisperer | Paul Matthaeus, creative director; Erin Sarofsky, designer; Anthony Vitagliano and Shangyu Yin, animators | CBS | |
Rome | Kirk Balden, compositor; Andrew Hall, graphic supervisor; Angus Wall, director; Brad Waskewich, editor | HBO | |
The Triangle | Robert Cribbett, compositor/designer; Nate Homan, animator/designer; Yolanda Santosa, artdirector/designer; Garson Yu, creative director/designer | Sci-Fi | |
Weeds | Robert Bradley and Thomas Cobb, title designers | Showtime | |
2007. (59th) | |||
Dexter | Eric Anderson, creative director; Josh Bodnar, editor; Lindsay Daniels, designer; Colin Davis, main title producer | Showtime | |
Hu$tle | Joe Berger, main title producer/animator; Pascal Wyse, designer | AMC | |
The Lost Room | Thomas Cobb and Robert Bradley, title designers; Patrick Loungway, director of photography | Sci-Fi | |
The Path to 9/11 | Matthew Mulder, creative director; Dave Molloy, editor; Colin Day and Lindsay Daniels, designers | ABC | |
Standoff | Michael Riley, Bob Swensen, Dan Meehan and Brad Simmons, title designers | Fox | |
Ugly Betty | Garson Yu, creative director; Yolanda Santosa, art director | ABC | |
2008. (60th) | |||
Mad Men | Mark Gardner and Steve Fuller, designers/directors; Cara McKenney, main title producer | AMC | |
Bernard and Doris | Garson Yu and Synderela Peng, designers/art directors; Etsuko Uji, designer/animator; Edwin Baker, designer | HBO | |
Chuck | Karin Fong, Jonathan Gershon and Dana Yee, title designers | NBC | |
The Company | Matthew Mulder, creative director; Ryan Gagnier, designer/animator; Igor Choromanski and Cody Cobb, 3D animator/designer; Noah Conopask, designer | TNT | |
New Amsterdam | Johanna Marciano, creative director/designer; Wendy Brovetto, main title producer; Bryan Keeling, animator | Fox | |
2009. (61st) | |||
United States of Tara | Jamie Caliri, director/director of photography/editor/main digital compositor; Dave Finkel, creator; Brett Baer, creator; Alex Jukasz, illustrator | Showtime | |
Lie to Me | Robert Bradley and Thomas Cobb, title designers | Fox | |
The Story Makers | James Spindler, creative director; Mike Wasilewski, designer; Ahmet Ahmet and Grant Lau, art directors | AMC | |
Taking Chance | Michael Riley and Dru Nget, title designers; Dan Meehan, aimator; Bob Swensen, main title producer | HBO | |
True Blood | Shawn Fedorchuk, editor; Matthew Mulder, creative director; Morgan Henry, main title producer; Rama Allen, Camm Rowland and Ryan Gagnier, designers |
Year | Program | Designers | Network |
---|---|---|---|
2010. (62nd). | |||
Bored to Death | Tom Barham, Marci Ichimura, Dean Haspiel, and Anthony Santoro, title designers | HBO | |
Human Target | Karin Fong, Jeremy Cox, and Cara McKenney, title designers | Fox | |
Nurse Jackie | Stephen Fuller, Mark Gardner, Corey Weisz, and Cara McKenney, title designers | Showtime | |
The Pacific | Steve Fuller, Ahmet Ahmet, Peter Frankfurt, and Lauren Hartstone, title designers | HBO | |
Temple Grandin | Michael Riley, Zee Nederlander, Dru Nget, and Bob Swensen, title designers | ||
2011. (63rd). | |||
Game of Thrones | Angus Wall, creative director; Robert Feng, art director; Kirk H. Shintani, animator; Hameed Shaukat, designer | HBO | |
Any Human Heart | Paul McDonnell, designer; Hugo Moss, art director; Justin Lowings, animator | PBS | |
Boardwalk Empire | Karin Fong, Michelle Dougherty, designer/directors; Lauren Hartstone, designer/art director; Cara McKenney, producer/art director | HBO | |
Rubicon | Karin Fong, creative director; Jeremy Cox, designer/animator; Theodore Daley, designer; Cara McKenney, producer/art director | AMC | |
Too Big to Fail | Michael Riley, creative director; Bob Swensen, creative lead; Adam Bluming, editor; Cory Shaw, designer/animator | HBO | |
2012. (64th). | |||
Great Expectations | Nic Benns, title designer; Rodi Kaya, 3D artist; Tom Bromwich, titles producer | PBS | |
American Horror Story | Kyle Cooper, title designer; Juan Ruiz Anchía, director of photography; Gabriel Diaz, editor; Ryan Murphy, designer | FX | |
Magic City | Ahmet Ahmet, designer/creative director; Michelle Dougherty, designer/creative designer; Kathy Kelehan, producer/creative lead; Danielle White, editor | Starz | |
New Girl | Conn Reilly, producer; Veva Burns, art director; John Priday, creative director | Fox | |
Strike Back | Nic Benns, creatie director/designer/animator; Miki Kato, art director; Joe Lea, compositor/editor | Cinemax | |
2013. (65th). | |||
Da Vinci's Demons | Paul McDonnell, creative director; Hugo Moss, art director; Nathan Mckenna, illustrator; Tamsin McGee, designer | Starz | |
American Horror Story: Asylum | Kyle Cooper, title designer; Ryan Murphy, designer; Juan Ruiz Anchía, director of photography; Kate Berry, title producer | FX | |
Elementary | Simon Clowes, title designer; Benji Bakshi, director of photography; Kyle Cooper, creative director; Nate Park, editor | CBS | |
Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn | Heiko Schneck, CG lead; Fabian Poss, producer/animator; Csaba Letay, compositor; JanBitzer, CG lead/editor | Machinima.com | |
The Newsroom | Michael Riley and Denny Zimmerman, title designers; Cory Shaw, animator; Justine Gerenstein, editor | HBO | |
Vikings | Rama Allen, director; Audrey Davis, art director; Ryan McKenna, editor; Westley Sarokin, 2D lead artist/VFX supervisor | History | |
2014. (66th). | |||
True Detective | Patrick Clair, creative director; Raoul Marks, animator; Jennifer Sofio Hall, creative producer | HBO | |
Black Sails | Karen Fong, director; Michelle Dougherty, designer/director; Alan Williams, designer/art director; Kris Kuksi, fine art sculptor; Brian Butcher, producer | Starz | |
Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey | Curtis Doss and Shaun Collings, creative directors; Randall Smith, visual effects supervisor; Tom Connors, CG supervisor; Troy James Miller, Producer | Fox | |
Masters of Sex | Leanne Dare, art director; Yi-Jen Liu, designer; Jon Forsman, animator; Gabriel Britz, editor | Showtime | |
Silicon Valley | Garson Yu, creative director; Mehmet Kizilay, designer/lead animator | HBO | |
2015. (67th). | |||
Manhattan | Dan Gregoras, creative director; Jeremy Cox, art director; Jon Hassell, creative producer; Griffin Frazen, designer | WGN America | |
American Horror Story: Freak Show | Ryan Murphy and Kyle Cooper, creative directors; Lee Nelson, art director/3D supervisor; Nadia Tzuo, art director/2D supervisor | FX | |
Bosch | Grant Lau, creative director; JJ Gerber, creative producer; Michael Radtke, editor; Rod Basham, flame artist | Amazon | |
Halt and Catch Fire | Patrick Clair, creative director; Raoul Marks, animator; Eddy Herringson, designer; Paul Kim, typographer | AMC | |
Marvel's Daredevil | Patrick Clair, creative director; Andrew Romatz, CGI lead; Miguel Salek, fluids lead; Shahana Kahn, lead compositor | Netflix | |
Olive Kitteridge | Garson Yu, creative director; Synderela Peng, art director; Michael Lane Parks, editor; Alex Pollini, director of photography | HBO | |
2016. (68th). | |||
The Man in the High Castle | Patrick Clair, creative director; Paul Kim, designer; Jose Limon, CG artist; Raoul Marks, animator | Amazon | |
Marvel's Jessica Jones | Michelle Dougherty, creative director; Arisu Kashiwagi, lead designer; Rod Basham, flame artist; David Mack, illustrator; Eric Demeusy, animator; Thomas McMahan, animator | Netflix | |
Narcos | Tom O'Neill, creative director; Nik Kleverov, editor; David Badounts, lead animator/compositor; Josh Smith, CG/design lead | ||
The Night Manager | Patrick Clair, creative director; Jeff Han, designer; Paul Kim, designer; Raoul Marks, animator | AMC | |
Vinyl | Alan Williams and Michelle Dougherty, creative directors; Tess Sitzmann, creative producer; Jon Hassell, executive producer; Jessica Ledoux, editor | HBO | |
2017. (69th). | |||
Stranger Things | Michelle Dougherty, creative director; Peter Frankfurt, executive creative director; Arisu Kashiwagi, designer; Eric Demeusy, compositor/designer | Netflix | |
American Gods | Patrick Clair, creative director; Raoul Marks, lead compositor and animator; Devin Maurer, editor; Jeff Han, designer | Starz | |
The Crown | Patrick Clair, creative director; Raoul Marks, lead compositor and animator; Javier Leon Carrillo, look developer; Jeff Han, designer | Netflix | |
Feud: Bette and Joan | Ryan Murphy, creative director; Alexis Martin Woodall, creative producer; Kyle Cooper, director; Nadia Tzuo, designer; Margherita Premuroso, animator | FX | |
Westworld | Patrick Clair, creative director; Raoul Marks, lead compositor and animator; Yongsub Song, compositor and animator; Felix Soletic, designer; Jessica Hurst, CG modeler; Jose Limon, CG modeler/sculptor | HBO | |
2018. (70th). | |||
Counterpart | Karin Fong, creative director; Jake Ferguson, lead designer; Felipe Carvalho, Nathan Lee, designer; Zach Kilroy, editor | Starz | |
The Alienist | Angus Wall and Lisa Bolan, creative directors; Yongsub Song and Charles Khoury, animators/compositors; Heidi Berg, art director; Felix Soletic, designer | TNT | |
Altered Carbon | Lisa Bolan, creative director; Thomas McMahan, Yongsub Song and Byron Slaybaugh, animators/compositors; Carlo Sa and Mert Kizilay, designers | Netflix | |
GLOW | Jason Groves, Christopher Harding and Richard Kenworthy, creative directors/art directors/designers | ||
Westworld | Patrick Clair, creative director; Raoul Marks, lead animator/lead compositor; Jose Limon, lead CG modeler; Savva Tsekmes, animator/compositor | HBO | |
2019. (71st). | |||
Game of Thrones | Angus Wall, creative director; Kirk Shintani, art director; Shahana Khan, lead compositor; Ian Ruhfass, 3D lead; Rustam Hasanov, lead conceptual designer | HBO | |
Conversations with a Killer: The Ted Bundy Tapes | Lisa Bolan, creative director; Peter Murphy, animator; Alyssa Oh, editor; June Cho, designer | Netflix | |
StarTrek: Discovery | Ana Criado, creative director; Nader Husseini and Zachary Kinney, animators; Francisco Sánchez de Cañete, art director; Christian Antolin, designer; Kyle Cooper, creative director | CBS All Access | |
True Detective | Patrick Clair, Nic Pizzolatto, Kyle Moore and Victor Joy, creative directors; Raoul Marks, designer/creative director; Woosung Kang, designer/compositor/art director/animator | HBO | |
Warrior | John Likens, creative director; Wesley Ebelhar, art director; Arisu Kashiwagi, designer/art director | Cinemax |
Year | Program | Designers | Network |
---|---|---|---|
2020. (72nd). | |||
Godfather of Harlem | Mason Nicoll, creative director/editor; Peter Pak, designer/lead animator/art director; Giovana Pham, designer; Cisco Torres, animator | Epix | |
Abstract: The Art of Design | Allie Fisher, creative director; Anthony Zazzi, animator; Brian Oakes, director | Netflix | |
Carnival Row | Lisa Bolan, creative director; Henry DeLeon and Mert Kizilay, art directors; Kaya Thomas, designer; Yongsub Song, animator/compositor; Alex Silver, animator | Prime Video | |
The Morning Show | Angus Wall and Hazel Baird, creative directors; Emanuele Marani, lead designer; EJ Kang, lead animator; Peter Murphy and Erik Righetti, animators | Apple TV+ | |
The Politician | Heidi Berg and Felix Soletic, creative directors; Carlo Sa, lead designer; Yongsub Song, lead animator; Joe Paniagua, 3D artist; Rachel Fowler, editor | Netflix | |
Watchmen | Paul Mitchell, creative director; Olga Midlenko, art director; Maciek Sokalski, lead compositor; Gabe Perez, animator; Benjamin Woodlock, designer | HBO | |
Westworld | Patrick Clair and Pinar Yanadarg Delul, creative directors; Raoul Marks, lead animator and compositor; Lance Slaton, designer |
|
|