List of heads of federal subjects of Russia
редактировать
Wikipedia list article
Governors by party affiliation.
United Russia | Communist Party | Liberal Democratic Party |
A Just Russia | Independent |
The following is a list of heads of the federal subjects of the Russian Federation.
Contents
- 1 Current
- 2 Former
- 3 Ethnicity of heads of Republics of Russia
- 4 Notes
- 5 External links
Current
United Russia (55) Independent (23) Liberal Democratic Party (3) Communist Party (2) A Just Russia (2) |
---|
Federal subject | Highest office | Current governor | Party | Took office | Term ends |
---|
Adygea | Head of the Republic | | Murat Kumpilov | | United Russia | January 12, 2017 | 2022 |
Altai Republic | Head of the Republic | | Oleg Khorokhordin | | Independent | March 20, 2019 | 2024 |
Bashkortostan | Head of the Republic | | Radiy Khabirov | | United Russia | October 11, 2018 | 2024 |
Buryatia | Head of the Republic | | Alexey Tsydenov | | United Russia | February 8, 2017 | 2022 |
Chechnya | Head of the Republic | | Ramzan Kadyrov | | United Russia | April 5, 2007 | 2021 |
Chuvashia | Head of the Republic | | | | A Just Russia | January 29, 2020 | 2025 |
Crimea | Head of the Republic | | Sergey Aksyonov | | United Russia | October 9, 2014 | 2024 |
Dagestan | Acting Head of the Republic | | [ru ] | | Independent | October 5, 2020 | 2021 |
Ingushetia | Head of the Republic | | Mahmud-Ali Kalimatov | | United Russia | June 26, 2019 | 2024 |
Kabardino-Balkaria | Head of the Republic | | Kazbek Kokov | | United Russia | October 3, 2019 | 2024 |
Kalmykia | Head of the Republic | | Batu Khasikov | | United Russia | March 20, 2019 | 2024 |
Karachay-Cherkessia | Head of the Republic | | Rashid Temrezov | | United Russia | March 1, 2011 | 2021 |
Karelia | Head of the Republic | | Arthur Parfenchikov | | Independent | February 15, 2017 | 2022 |
Khakassia | Head of the Republic | | Valentin Konovalov | | Communist Party | November 11, 2018 | 2023 |
Komi | Head of the Republic | | Vladimir Uyba | | Independent | April 2, 2020 | 2025 |
Mari El | Head of the Republic | | Alexander Yevstifeyev | | Independent | April 6, 2017 | 2022 |
Mordovia | Head of the Republic | | Vladimir Volkov | | United Russia | May 14, 2012 | 2022 |
North Ossetia-Alania | Head of the Republic | | Vyacheslav Bitarov | | United Russia | September 18, 2016 | 2021 |
Sakha (Yakutia) | Head of the Republic | | Aysen Nikolaev | | United Russia | May 28, 2018 | 2023 |
Tatarstan | President | | Rustam Minnikhanov | | United Russia | March 25, 2010 | 2025 |
Tuva | Head of the Republic | | Sholban Kara-ool | | United Russia | May 18, 2007 | 2021 |
Udmurtia | Head of the Republic | | | | United Russia | April 4, 2017 | 2022 |
Altai Krai | Governor | | | | United Russia | May 30, 2018 | 2023 |
Kamchatka Krai | Governor | | | | Independent | April 3, 2020 | 2025 |
Khabarovsk Krai | Acting Governor | | Mikhail Degtyarev | | Liberal Democratic Party | July 20, 2020 | 2021 |
Krasnodar Krai | Head of the Administration (Governor) | | Veniamin Kondratev | | Independent | September 22, 2015 | 2025 |
Krasnoyarsk Krai | Governor | | Aleksandr Uss | | United Russia | September 29, 2017 | 2023 |
Perm Krai | Governor | | Dmitry Makhonin | | Independent | February 6, 2020 | 2025 |
Primorsky Krai | Governor | | Oleg Kozhemyako | | United Russia | September 26, 2018 | 2023 |
Stavropol Krai | Governor | | | | United Russia | September 27, 2014 | 2024 |
Zabaykalsky Krai | Governor | | Aleksandr Osipov | | Independent | October 24, 2018 | 2024 |
Amur Oblast | Governor | | Vasily Orlov | | United Russia | May 30, 2018 | 2023 |
Arkhangelsk Oblast | Governor | | Alexander Tsybulsky | | United Russia | April 2, 2020 | 2025 |
Astrakhan Oblast | Governor | | | | Independent | June 5, 2019 | 2024 |
Belgorod Oblast | Acting governor | | | | Independent | September 22, 2020 | 2021 |
Bryansk Oblast | Governor | | Alexander Bogomaz | | United Russia | September 28, 2015 | 2025 |
Chelyabinsk Oblast | Governor | | | | United Russia | March 19, 2019 | 2024 |
Irkutsk Oblast | Governor | | | | Independent | December 12, 2019 | 2025 |
Ivanovo Oblast | Governor | | | | Independent | October 10, 2017 | 2023 |
Kaliningrad Oblast | Governor | | Anton Alikhanov | | United Russia | September 30, 2016 | 2022 |
Kaluga Oblast | Governor | | | | United Russia | February 13, 2020 | 2025 |
Kemerovo Oblast | Governor | | | | United Russia | April 1, 2018 | 2023 |
Kirov Oblast | Governor | | | | United Russia | July 28, 2016 | 2022 |
Kostroma Oblast | Governor | | | | Independent | April 28, 2012 | 2025 |
Kurgan Oblast | Governor | | | | Independent | October 2, 2018 | 2024 |
Kursk Oblast | Governor | | Roman Starovoit | | Independent | October 11, 2018 | 2024 |
Leningrad Oblast | Governor | | Aleksandr Drozdenko | | United Russia | May 28, 2012 | 2025 |
Lipetsk Oblast | Head of the Administration | | Igor Artamonov | | United Russia | October 2, 2018 | 2024 |
Magadan Oblast | Governor | | | | United Russia | May 28, 2018 | 2023 |
Moscow Oblast | Governor | | Andrey Vorobyov | | United Russia | November 8, 2012 | 2023 |
Murmansk Oblast | Governor | | | | United Russia | March 21, 2019 | 2024 |
Nizhny Novgorod Oblast | Governor | | Gleb Nikitin | | United Russia | September 26, 2017 | 2023 |
Novgorod Oblast | Governor | | Andrey Nikitin | | United Russia | February 13, 2017 | 2022 |
Novosibirsk Oblast | Governor | | Andrey Travnikov | | United Russia | October 6, 2017 | 2023 |
Omsk Oblast | Governor | | | | A Just Russia | October 9, 2017 | 2023 |
Orenburg Oblast | Governor | | | | United Russia | February 21, 2019 | 2024 |
Oryol Oblast | Governor | | Andrey Klychkov | | Communist Party | October 5, 2017 | 2023 |
Penza Oblast | Governor | | Ivan Belozertsev | | United Russia | May 25, 2015 | 2025 |
Pskov Oblast | Governor | | | | Independent | October 12, 2017 | 2023 |
Rostov Oblast | Governor | | Vasily Golubev | | United Russia | June 14, 2010 | 2025 |
Ryazan Oblast | Governor | | Nikolay Lyubimov | | United Russia | February 14, 2017 | 2022 |
Samara Oblast | Governor | | | | United Russia | September 25, 2017 | 2023 |
Sakhalin Oblast | Governor | | | | Independent | December 7, 2018 | 2024 |
Saratov Oblast | Governor | | Valery Radayev | | United Russia | April 5, 2012 | 2022 |
Smolensk Oblast | Governor | | Alexey Ostrovsky | | Liberal Democratic Party | April 26, 2012 | 2025 |
Sverdlovsk Oblast | Governor | | | | United Russia | May 29, 2012 | 2022 |
Tambov Oblast | Head of the Administration | | | | United Russia | May 25, 2015 | 2025 |
Tomsk Oblast | Governor | | Sergey Zhvachkin | | United Russia | March 17, 2012 | 2022 |
Tula Oblast | Governor | | Alexey Dyumin | | Independent | February 2, 2016 | 2021 |
Tver Oblast | Governor | | | | United Russia | March 2, 2016 | 2021 |
Tyumen Oblast | Governor | | | | United Russia | May 29, 2018 | 2023 |
Ulyanovsk Oblast | Governor | | Sergey Morozov | | United Russia | December 26, 2004 | 2021 |
Vladimir Oblast | Governor | | | | Liberal Democratic Party | October 8, 2018 | 2023 |
Volgograd Oblast | Governor | | Andrey Bocharov | | Independent | September 24, 2014 | 2024 |
Vologda Oblast | Governor | | | | United Russia | December 28, 2011 | 2024 |
Voronezh Oblast | Governor | | | | United Russia | December 25, 2017 | 2023 |
Yaroslavl Oblast | Governor | | Dmitry Mironov | | Independent | July 28, 2016 | 2022 |
Saint Petersburg | Governor | | Alexander Beglov | | Independent | October 3, 2018 | 2024 |
Sevastopol | Governor | | Mikhail Razvozhayev | | United Russia | June 11, 2019 | 2025 |
Moscow | Mayor | | Sergey Sobyanin | | United Russia | October 21, 2010 | 2023 |
Jewish Autonomous Oblast | Governor | | | | United Russia | December 12, 2019 | 2025 |
Chukotka Autonomous Okrug | Governor | | Roman Kopin | | United Russia | July 13, 2008 | 2023 |
Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug (Yugra) | Governor | | Natalia Komarova | | United Russia | March 1, 2010 | 2025 |
Nenets Autonomous Okrug | Governor | | | | Independent | April 2, 2020 | 2025 |
Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug | Governor | | Dmitry Artyukhov | | United Russia | May 29, 2018 | 2023 |
Former
This is a complete list of the former heads of the federal subjects of Russia.
- Republic of Adygea : Aslan Tkhakushinov (2007–2017), Khazret Sovmen (2002–2007), Aslan Dzharimov (1992–2002)
- Altai Republic : Alexander Berdnikov (2006–2019), Mikhail Lapshin (2002–2005), Semyon Zubakin (1998–2002); Valery Chaptynov (1991–1997)
- Republic of Bashkortostan : Rustem Khamitov (2010–2018), Murtaza Rakhimov (1993–2010)
- Republic of Buryatia : Vyacheslav Nagovitsyn (2007–2017), Leonid Potapov (1991–2007)
- Chechen Republic : Alu Alkhanov (2004–2007), Sergey Abramov (2004, acting), Akhmad Kadyrov (2003–2004), Anatoly Popov (2003, acting), Akhmad Kadyrov (2000–2003), Yakub Deniev (1999–2000, acting), Doku Zagayev (1995–1996), Umar Avturkhanov (1993–1995)
- Chuvash Republic : Nikolay Fyodorov (1994–2010)
- Republic of Dagestan : Vladimir Vasilyev (2017–2020), Ramazan Abdulatipov (2013–2017), Magomedsalam Magomedov (2010–2013), Mukhu Aliyev (2006–2010), Magomedali Magomedov (1992–2006)
- Republic of Ingushetia : Rashid Gaisanov (2009, acting), Yunus-bek Yevkurov (2008–2009), Murat Zyazikov (2002–2008), Ruslan Aushev (1993–2001)
- Kabardino-Balkar Republic : Yury Kokov (2013–2018), Arsen Kanokov (2005–2013), Valery Kokov (1992–2005)
- Republic of Kalmykia : Aleksey Orlov (2010–2019), Kirsan Ilyumzhinov (1993–2010)
- Karachay–Cherkess Republic : Boris Ebzeyev (2008–2011), Mustafa Batdyyev (2003–2008), Vladimir Semyonov (1999–2003), (1995–1999)
- Republic of Karelia : Aleksandr Hudilainen (2012–2017), Andrey Nelidov (2010–2012), Sergey Katanandov (2002–2010), Sergey Katanandov (1998–2002), Viktor Stepanov (1992–1998)
- Republic of Khakassia : Viktor Zimin (2009–2018), Aleksey Lebed (1997–2009), Yevgeny Smirnov (1992–1997)
- Komi Republic : Vyacheslav Gayzer (2010–2015), Vladimir Torlopov (2002–2010), (1992–2002)
- Mari El Republic : Leonid Markelov (2000–2017), Vyacheslav Kislitsyn (1997–2001), Vladislav Zotin (1991–1996)
- Republic of Mordovia : Nikolay Merkushkin (1995–2012), (1991–1995)
- Republic of North Ossetia–Alania : Tamerlan Aguzarov (2015–2016), Taymuraz Mamsurov (2005–2015), Alexander Dzasokhov (1998–2005), Akhsarbek Galazov (1994–1998)
- Sakha Republic : Yegor Borisov (2010–2018), Vyacheslav Shtyrov (2002–2010), Mikhail Nikolayev (1991–2002)
- Republic of Tatarstan : Mintimer Shaymiyev (1991–2010)
- Tyva Republic : Sherig-ool Oorzhak (1992–2007)
- Udmurt Republic : Alexander Solovyov (2014–2017), Alexander Volkov (1995–2014)
- Altai Krai : Alexander Karlin (2018–2005), Mikhail Kozlov (2005, acting), Mikhail Yevdokimov (2004–2005), Alexander Surikov (1996–2004), Lev Korshunov (1996–1994), Vladimir Rayfikesht (1991–1994)
- Kamchatka Krai : Alexey Kuzmitsky (2007–2011)
- Kamchatka Oblast : (2007), Mikhail Mashkovtsev (2000–2007), Vladimir Biryukov (1991–1996)
- Koryak Autonomous Okrug : Oleg Kozhemyako (2005–2007), Vladimir Loginov (2005–2000), Valentina Bronevich (2000–1996), Sergey Leushkin (1996–1991)
- Khabarovsk Krai : Sergei Furgal (2018–2020), (2009–2018), Viktor Ishayev (1991–2009)
- Krasnodar Krai : Aleksandr Tkachyov (2001–2015), Nikolay Kondratenko (1997–2001), Nikolay Yegorov (1996–1997), Yevgeny Kharitonov (1994–1996), Nikolay Yegorov (1992–1994), Vasily Dyakonov (1991–1992)
- Krasnoyarsk Krai : Viktor Tolokonsky (2014–2017), Lev Kuznetsov (2010–2014), Edkham Akbulatov (2010, acting), Alexander Khloponin (2002–2010), (2002, acting), Alexander Lebed (1998–2002), (1993–1998), (1991–1993)
- Perm Krai : (2012–2017), Oleg Chirkunov (2005–2012
- Komi-Permyak Autonomous Okrug : (2000–2005), (1991–2000)
- Perm Oblast : Oleg Chirkunov (2004–2005, acting); Yury Trutnev (2000–2004); (1996–2000), [ru ] (1991–1996)
- Primorsky Krai : Andrey Tarasenko (2017–2018), (2012–2017), Sergey Darkin (2001–2012), Valentin Dubinin (2001, acting), (2001, acting), Yevgeny Nazdratenko (1993–2001), Vladimir Kuznetsov (1991–1993)
- Stavropol Krai : Valery Gayevsky (2008–2012), Alexander Chernogorov (1996–2008); Pyotr Marchenko (1995–1996); Yevgeny Kuznetsov (1991–1995)
- Zabaykalsky Krai : Natalia Zhdanova (2016–2018), Konstantin Ilkovsky (2013–2016), Ravil Geniatulin (2008–2013)
- Agin-Buryat Autonomous Okrug: Bair Zhamsuev (1997–2008),
- Chita Oblast : Ravil Geniatulin (1996–2008), Boris Ivanov (1991–1996)
- Amur Oblast : Oleg Kozhemyako (2008–2015), (2007–2008), Aleksandr Nesterenko (2007, acting), Leonid Korotkov (2001–2007), (1997–2001), (1996–1997), (1994–1996), Vladimir Polevanov (1993–1994), (1993), Albert Krivchenko (1991–1993)
- Arkhangelsk Oblast : Ilya Mikhalchuk (2008–2012), Nikolay Kiselyov (2004–2008), (1996–2004), (1991–1996)
- Astrakhan Oblast : Alexander Zhilkin (2004–2018), Anatoly Guzhvin (1991–2004)
- Belgorod Oblast : (1991–1993), Yevgeny Savchenko (1993–2020)
- Bryansk Oblast : Nikolay Denin (2003–2014), (1996–2003), (1996), (1995–1996), Vladimir Karpov (1993–1995), (1993), Vladimir Barabanov (1991–1993)
- Chelyabinsk Oblast : Boris Dubrovsky (2014–2019), Mikhail Yurevich (2010–2014), Pyotr Sumin (1996–2010), (1991–1996)
- Irkutsk Oblast : Sergey Levchenko (2015–2019), Sergey Yeroshchenko (2012–2015), Dmitry Mezentsev (2009–2012), Sergey Sokol (2009, acting), (2008–2009), Aleksandr Tishanin (2005–2008), (1997–2005), Vitaly Ivanov (1997, acting), (1991–1997)
- Ivanovo Oblast : Pavel Konkov (2013–2017), Mikhail Men (2005–2013), Vladimir Tikhonov (2000–2005), (1996–2000), Adolf Laptev (1991–1996)
- Kaliningrad Oblast : Yevgeny Zinichev (2016, acting), Nikolay Tsukanov (2010–2016), Georgy Boos (2005–2010), (2000–2005), Leonid Gorbenko (1996–2000), Yuri Matochkin (1991–1996)
- Kaluga Oblast : Valery Sudarenkov (1996–2000), Oleg Savchenko (1996), (1991–1996)
- Kemerovo Oblast : Aman Tuleyev (1997–2018), (1991–1997)
- Kirov Oblast : Nikita Belykh (2009–2016), Nikolay Shaklein (2004–2009), (1996–2004), (1991–1996)
- Kostroma Oblast : Igor Slyunyayev (2007–2012), Viktor Shershunov (1996–2007), (1991–1996)
- Kurgan Oblast Alexey Kokorin (2014–2018, Oleg Bogomolov (1997–2014), (1995–1997), (1991–1995)
- Kursk Oblast : Alexander Mikhaylov (2000–2018), Aleksandr Rutskoy (1996–2000), (1991–1996)
- Leningrad Oblast : Valery Serdyukov (1998–2012), Vadim Gustov (1996–1998), Alexander Belyakov (1991–1996)
- Lipetsk Oblast : Oleg Korolyov (1998–2018), (1993–1998), Vladimir Zaitsev (1992–1993, acting) (1991–1992)
- Magadan Oblast : Nikolay Dudov (2003–2013), (1996–2002), (1991–1996)
- Moscow Oblast : Ruslan Tsalikov (2012, acting), Sergey Shoygu (2012), Boris Gromov (2000–2012), Vasily Golubev (1999–2000, acting), Anatoly Tyazhlov (1991–1999)
- Murmansk Oblast : Marina Kovtun (2012–2019), Dmitry Dmitriyenko (2009–2012), Yury Yevdokimov (1996–2009), Yevgeny Komarov (1991–1996)
- Nizhny Novgorod Oblast : Valery Shantsev (2005–2017), (2001–2005), Ivan Sklyarov (1997–2001), Boris Nemtsov (1991–1997)
- Novgorod Oblast : Sergey Mitin (2007–2017), Mikhail Prusak (1991–2007)
- Novosibirsk Oblast : Vladimir Gorodetsky (2014–2017), Vasily Yurchenko (2010–2014), Viktor Tolokonsky (2000–2010), (1995–2000), (1993–1995), Vitaly Mukha (1991–1993)
- Omsk Oblast : Viktor Nazarov (2012–2017), Leonid Polezhayev (1991–2012)
- Orenburg Oblast : Yury Berg (2010–2019), Alexey Chernyshov (1999–2010), Vladimir Yelagin (1991–1999)
- Oryol Oblast : Vadim Potomsky (2014–2017), (2009–2014), Yegor Stroyev (1993–2009), Nikolai Yudin (1991–1993)
- Penza Oblast : Vasily Bochkaryov (1998–2015), (1993–1998), (1991–1993)
- Pskov Oblast : Andrey Turchak (2009–2017), (2004–2009), (1996–2004), (1992–1996)
- Rostov Oblast : Vladimir Chub (1991–2010)
- Ryazan Oblast : Oleg Kovalyov (2008–2017), Georgy Shpak (2004–2008), (1997–2004), (1996–1997), (1994–1996), (1991–1994)
- Sakhalin Oblast : Alexander Khoroshavin (2007–2015), Ivan Malakhov (2003–2007), Igor Farkhutdinov (1995–2003), (1993–1995), (1991–1993)
- Samara Oblast : Nikolay Merkushkin (2012–2017), (2007–2012), Konstantin Titov (1991–2007)
- Saratov Oblast : Pavel Ipatov (2005–2012), Dmitry Ayatskov (1996–2005), (1992–1996)
- Smolensk Oblast : Sergey Antufyev (2007–2012), (2002–2007), Alexander Prokhorov (1998–2002), Anatoly Glushenkov (1993–1998), (1991–1993)
- Sverdlovsk Oblast : Alexander Misharin (2009–2012), Eduard Rossel (1995–2009), (1994–1995), (1993–1994, acting), Eduard Rossel (1991–1993)
- Tambov Oblast : Oleg Betin (1999–2015), Alexander Ryabov (1995–1999), Oleg Betin (1995), (1991–1995)
- Tomsk Oblast : Viktor Kress (1991–2012)
- Tula Oblast : Vladimir Gruzdev (2011–2016), Vyacheslav Dudka (2005–2011), Vasiliy Starodubtsev (1997–2005), Nikolai Sevryugin (1991–1997)
- Tver Oblast : Andrey Shevelyov (2011–2016), Dmitry Zelenin (2003–2011), (1995–2003), (1991–1995)
- Tyumen Oblast : Vladimir Yakushev (2005–2018), Sergey Smetanyuk (2005, acting), Sergey Sobyanin (2001–2005), (1993–2001), Yury Shafranik (1991–1993)
- Ulyanovsk Oblast : Mariya Bolshakova (2004–2005, acting), Vladimir Shamanov (2001–2004), (1992–2001)
- Vladimir Oblast : Svetlana Orlova (2013–2018), Nikolay Vinogradov (1997–2013), Yury Vlasov (1991–1997)
- Volgograd Oblast : Sergey Bozhenov (2012–2014), Anatoly Brovko (2010–2012), Nikolay Maksyuta (1997–2010), Ivan Shabunin (1991–1997)
- Vologda Oblast : Vyacheslav Pozgalev (1996–2011), Nikolay Podgornov (1991–1996)
- Voronezh Oblast : Alexey Gordeyev (2009–2017), Vladimir Kulakov (2000–2009), (1996–2000), (1996), (1992–1996), Viktor Kalasnikov (1991–1992)
- Yaroslavl Oblast : Sergey Yastrebov (2006–2012), Sergey Vakhrukov (2007–2012), Anatoly Lisitsyn (1991–2007)
- Moscow : Yury Luzhkov (1992–2010), Gavriil Popov (1991–1992)
- Saint Petersburg : Georgy Poltavchenko (2011–2018), Valentina Matviyenko (2003–2011), Alexander Beglov (acting, 2003), Vladimir Yakovlev (1996–2003), Anatoly Sobchak (1991–1996)
- Sevastopol :Dmitry Ovsyannikov (2016–2019), Sergey Menyaylo (2014–2016)
- Jewish Autonomous Oblast : Alexander Levintal (2015–2019), Alexander Vinnikov (2010–2015), Nikolay Volkov (1991–2010)
- Chukotka Autonomous Okrug : Roman Abramovich (2001–2008), Aleksandr Nazarov (1991–2000)
- Khanty–Mansi Autonomous Okrug : Alexander Filipenko (1996–2010)
- Nenets Autonomous Okrug : Alexander Tsybulsky (2017–2020), Igor Koshin (2014–2017), Igor Fyodorov (2009–2014), (2006–2009), Alexey Barinov (2005–2006), (1996–2005), (1996), Yury Komarovsky (1991–1996)
- Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug : Dmitry Kobylkin (2010–2018), (1994–2010), Lev Bayandin (1991–1994)
Ethnicity of heads of Republics of Russia
Ethnicity of heads of Republics of Russia since 1991.
Meaning |
---|
native, titular |
ethnic russian |
others |
Notes
External links
- ^Алексей Цыденов о вступлении в «Единую Россию»: Причина может показаться забавной
- ^Сергей Меликов назначен врио Главы Республики Дагестан
- ^Врио главы ЯНАО Дмитрий Артюхов избран губернатором региона
Последняя правка сделана 2021-05-28 09:18:03
Содержание доступно по лицензии CC BY-SA 3.0 (если не указано иное).