2017 in the sport of athletics - 2017 in the sport of athletics
редактировать
In 2017, the foremost athletics event was the World Championships in London. The other major global-level competition in 2017 was the World Cross Country Championships.
Contents
- 1 Major championships
- 2 Seasonal events
- 3 World records
- 4 Awards
- 5 Season's bests
- 6 Detailed results
- 6.1 International Association of Athletics Federations (IAAF)
- 6.1.1 2017 World athletics championships
- 6.1.2 2017 World Marathon Majors
- 6.1.3 2017 IAAF Road Race Label Events (Gold)
- 6.1.4 2017 IAAF Road Race Label Events (Silver)
- 6.1.5 2017 IAAF Road Race Label Events (Bronze)
- 6.1.6 2017 IAAF Diamond League
- 6.1.7 2017 IAAF World Challenge IAAF Hammer Throw Challenge
- 6.1.8 2017 IAAF World Indoor Tour
- 6.1.9 2017 IAAF Combined Events Challenge
- 6.1.10 2017 IAAF Race Walking Challenge
- 6.1.11 2017 IAAF Cross Country Permit
- 7 European Athletic Association (EA)
- 7.1 EA Cross Country Permit
- 7.2 EA Premium Permit Meetings
- 7.3 EA Classic Permit Meetings
- 7.4 EA Outdoor Special Premium Meetings
- 7.5 EA Indoor Permit Meeting
- 7.6 EA Indoor Area Permit Meetings
- 7.7 EA Outdoor Area Permit Meetings
- 7.8 EA Road Area Permit Races
- 7.9 EA Race Walking Permit Meeting
- 7.10 EA Combined Events Area Permit Meeting
- 7.11 EA Race Walking Area Permit Meetings
- 7.12 Continental events
- 8 Deaths
- 9 References
- 10 External links
Major championships
World
Regional
Seasonal events
World records
Indoor
Event | Athlete | Nation | Result | Location | Date |
---|
Men's 300 metres | Noah Lyles | United States | 31.87 | Albuquerque, NM, United States | 4 March |
Men's 600 metres | Casimir Loxsom | United States | 1:14.91 | University Park, PA, United States | 27 January |
Men's marathon | | United States | 2:21:48 | New York City, NY, United States | 25 March |
Men's 300 metres hurdles | Karsten Warholm | Norway | 34.92 | Tampere, Finland | 11 February |
Men's 4×1 mile relay | Donn Cabral, Ford Palmer, Kyle Merber | United States | 16:12.81 | New York City, NY, United States | 18 February |
Women's 2000 metres | Genzebe Dibaba | Ethiopia | 5:23.75 | Sabadell, Spain | 7 February |
Women's marathon | | Finland | 2:42:30 | New York City, NY, United States | 25 March |
Women's weight throw | Gwen Berry | United States | 25.60A | Albuquerque, NM, United States | 4 March |
Women's distance medley relay | Emma Coburn, Sydney McLaughlin, Brenda Martinez, Jenny Simpson | United States | 10:40.31 | Boston, MA, United States | 28 January |
Outdoor
Event | Athlete | Nation | Result | Location | Date |
---|
Men's marathon | Eliud Kipchoge | Kenya | 2:00:25 | Monza, Italy | 6 May |
Women's 200 metres hurdles (bend) | Lauren Wells | Australia | 25.79 | Canberra, Australia | 21 January |
Women's 2000 metres | Genzebe Dibaba | Ethiopia | 5:23.75i | Sabadell, Spain | 7 February |
Women's 10 km (road) | Joyciline Jepkosgei | Kenya | 30:04+ | Prague, Czech Republic | 1 April |
Women's 15 km (road) | Joyciline Jepkosgei | Kenya | 45:37+ | Prague, Czech Republic | 1 April |
Women's 20 km (road) | Peres Jepchirchir | Kenya | 1:01:40+ | Ras Al-Khaimah, United Arab Emirates | 10 February |
Joyciline Jepkosgei | Kenya | 1:01:25+ | Prague, Czech Republic | 1 April |
Women's half marathon | Peres Jepchirchir | Kenya | 1:05:06 | Ras Al-Khaimah, United Arab Emirates | 10 February |
Joyciline Jepkosgei | Kenya | 1:04:52 | Prague, Czech Republic | 1 April |
Women's 25 km (road) | Mary Jepkosgei Keitany | Kenya | 1:19:43+ | London, United Kingdom | 23 April |
Women's 30 km (road) | Mary Jepkosgei Keitany | Kenya | 1:36:05+ | London, United Kingdom | 23 April |
Women's marathon | Mary Jepkosgei Keitany | Kenya | 2:17:01 | London, United Kingdom | 23 April |
Women's 50 km race walk | Inês Henriques | Portugal | 4:08:26 | Porto de Mós, Portugal | 15 January |
Women's sprint medley relay | Morolake Akinosun, English Gardner, Dezerea Bryant, Miki Barber | United States | 1:35.59 | Philadelphia, PA, United States | 29 April |
Awards
Men
Women
Season's bests
Detailed results
2017 World athletics championships
- March 26: 2017 IAAF World Cross Country Championships in Kampala
- Senior individual winners: Geoffrey Kipsang Kamworor (m) / Irene Chepet Cheptai (f)
- Senior team winners: Ethiopia (m) / Kenya (f)
- U20 individual winners: Jacob Kiplimo (m) / Letesenbet Gidey (f)
- U20 team winners: Ethiopia (m) / Ethiopia (f)
- Mixed Relay winners: Kenya (Asbel Kiprop, Winfred Nzisa Mbithe, Bernard Kipkorir Koros, Beatrice Chepkoech )
- April 22 23: 2017 IAAF World Relays in Nassau
- 4 × 100 m relay winners: United States (m) / Germany (f)
- 4 × 200 m relay winners: Canada (m) / Jamaica (f)
- 4 × 400 m relay winners: United States (m) / United States (f)
- 4 × 800 m relay winners: United States (m) / United States (f)
- Mixed 4 × 400 m relay winners: Bahamas
- July 12 – 16: 2017 World U18 Championships in Athletics in Nairobi
- South Africa, China, and Cuba won 5 gold medals each. Kenya won the overall medal tally.
- July 14 – 23: 2017 World Para Athletics Championships in London
- China won both the gold and overall medal tallies.
- August 4 – 13: 2017 World Championships in Athletics in London
- The United States won both the gold and overall medal tallies.
2017 World Marathon Majors- January 2: Xiamen International Marathon
- January 20: Dubai Marathon
- Winners: Tamirat Tola (m) / Worknesh Degefa (f)
- February 12: Hong Kong Marathon
- Winners: Melaku Belachew (m) Gulume Tollesa (f)
- February 26: World's Best 10K
- March 5: Lake Biwa Marathon (men only)
- March 12: Nagoya Women's Marathon (women only)
- March 12: Roma-Ostia Half Marathon
- March 19: Lisbon Half Marathon
- March 19: Seoul International Marathon
- Winners: Amos Kipruto (m) / Margaret Agai (f)
- April 1: Prague Half Marathon
- April 9: Paris Marathon
- Winners: Paul Lonyangata (m) / Purity Rionoripo (f)
- April 9: Rotterdam Marathon
- Winners: Marius Kimutai (m) / Meskerem Assefa (f)
- April 23: Gifu Seiryu Half Marathon
- Winners: Alexander Mutiso (m) / Joyciline Jepkosgei (f)
- April 23: Vienna City Marathon
- Winners: Albert Korir (m) / Nancy Kiprop (f)
- April 23: Yangzhou Jianzhen International Half Marathon
- Winners: Mosinet Geremew (m) / Sutume Asefa (f)
- April 23: Madrid Marathon
- April 30: Istanbul Half Marathon
- Winners: Ismail Juma (m) / Ruth Chepngetich (f)
- May 7: Prague Marathon
- Winners: Gebretsadik Abraha (m) / Valary Aiyabei (f)
- May 7: Yellow River Estuary International Marathon
- Winners: Husen Muhammedahin Esmael (m) / Letebrhan Haylay Gebreslase (f)
- May 20: Mattoni Karlovy Vary Half Marathon
- Winners: Wilfred Kimitei (m) / Yvonne Jelagat (f)
- May 27 28: Ottawa Race Weekend
- 10 km winners: Leul Gebresilase (m) / Netsanet Gudeta (f)
- Marathon winners: Eliud Kiptanui (m) / Guteni Imana (f)
- June 3: České Budějovice Half Marathon
- Winners: Justus Kangogo (m) / Agnes Jeruto Barsosio (f)
- June 24: Olomouc Half Marathon
- Winners: Josphat Kiprop Kiptis (m) / Worknesh Degefa (f)
- July 2: Gold Coast Marathon
- Winners: Takuya Noguchi (m) / Abebe Afework (f)
- July 30: Bogotá Half Marathon
- Winners: Feyisa Lilesa (m) / Brigid Jepchirchir Kosgei (f)
- September 9: Prague Grand Prix
- Winners: Benard Kimeli (m) / Joyciline Jepkosgei (f) (World Record)
- September 16: Ústí nad Labem Half Marathon
- Winners: Barselius Kipyego (m) / Violah Jepchumba (f)
- September 17: Sydney Marathon
- Winners: Shota Hattori (m) / Makda Harun (f)
- September 17: Copenhagen Half Marathon
- Winners: Abraham Cheroben (m) / Eunice Chumba (f)
- September 17: Beijing Marathon
- Winners: Salah-Eddine Bounasr (m) / Meselech Beyene (f)
- September 17: Cape Town Marathon
- Winners: Asefa Mengstu (m) / Betelhem Moges (f)
- October 15: Amsterdam Marathon
- Winners: Lawrence Cherono (m) / Tadelech Bekele (f)
- October 15: Rock 'n' Roll Lisbon Half Marathon Santander Totta RTP
- Winners: Birhan Nebebew (m) / Eunice Chumba (f)
- October 15: Rock 'n' Roll Lisbon Marathon EDP
- Winners: Ishhimael Bushendich Chemtan (m) / Sarah Chepchirchir (f)
- October 22: Toronto Waterfront Marathon
- Winners: Philemon Rono (m) / Marta Megra Lema (f)
- October 22: Valencia Half Marathon
- October 29: Frankfurt Marathon
- November 12: Shanghai Marathon
- November 12: Istanbul Marathon
- Winners: Abraham Kiprotich (m) / Ruth Chepngetich (f)
- November 19: Maratón Valencia Trinidad Alfonso EDP
- Winners: Sammy Kitwara (m) / Aberu Mekuria (f)
- November 19: Delhi Half Marathon
- Winners: Birhanu Legese (m) / Almaz Ayana (f)
- December 3: Fukuoka Marathon (men only)
- December 3: Singapore Marathon (final)
- Winners: Cosmas Koech Kimutai (m) / Pamela Rotich (f)
2017 IAAF Road Race Label Events (Silver)
- January 15: Houston Marathon
- Winners: Dominic Ondoro (m) / Meskerem Assefa (f)
- January 29: Osaka International Ladies Marathon (women only)
- February 5: Kagawa Marugame Half Marathon
- February 12: Mitja Marató de Barcelona
- Winners: Leonard Langat (m) / Florence Kiplagat (f)
- February 19: Seville Marathon
- Winners: Titus Ekiru (m) / Paula González Berodia (f)
- March 19: Chongqing International Marathon
- Winners: Afewerk Mesfin (m) / Nguriatukei Rael Kiyara (f)
- April 2: Daegu Marathon
- Winners: Mathew Kisorio (m) / Pamela Jepkosgei Rotich (f)
- April 2: Rome Marathon
- Winners: Shura Kitata (m) / Rahma Tusa (f)
- April 9: Hannover Marathon
- Winners: Allan Kiprono (m) / Fate Tola (f)
- April 23: DOZ Marathon Lodz with PZU
- Winners: Samson Barmao (m) / Kenza Dahmani (f)
- April 23: Orlen Warsaw Marathon
- Winners: Felix Kimutai (m) / Nastassia Ivanova (f)
- June 11: Lanzhou International Marathon
- Winners: Kelkile Gezahegn (m) / Ashete Bekere (f)
- September 17: Dam tot Damloop
- Winners: Birhanu Legese (m) / Mercyline Chelangat (f)
- October 1: Cardiff Half Marathon
- Winners: John Lotiang (m) / Edith Chelimo (f)
- October 29: Marseille-Cassis Classique Internationale
- Winners: Jemal Yimer (m) / Edith Chelimo (f)
- November 12: Saitama International Marathon (women only)
- November 12: Beirut Marathon
- Winners: Dominic Ruto (m) / Eunice Chumba (f)
- December 10: Guangzhou Marathon
- Winners: Dickson Kipsang Tuwei (m) / Rahma Tusa (f)
- December 31: Corrida de Houilles (co-final)
- Winners: Julien Wanders (m) / Stacey Ndiwa (f)
- December 31: San Silvestre Vallecana (co-final)
- Winners: Erick Kiptanui (m) / Gelete Burka (f)
2017 IAAF Road Race Label Events (Bronze)
- January 15: Houston Half Marathon
- January 22: Mitja Marató Internacional Vila de Santa Pola
- Winners: Peter Cheruiyot Kirui (m) / Antonina Kwambai (f)
- March 12: Barcelona Marathon
- Winners: Jonah Kipkemoi Chesum (m) / Helen Bekele (f)
- March 19: New Taipei City Wan Jin Shi Marathon
- March 19: ONICO Gdynia Half Marathon
- Winners: Hillary Maiyo (m) / Fatiha Benchatki (f)
- March 26: Warsaw Half Marathon
- Winners: John Lotiang (m) / Ayantu Gemechu (f)
- April 2: Milano City Marathon
- Winners: Edwin Kipngetich Koech (m) / Sheila Chepkoech (f)
- April 2: Santiago Marathon
- Winners: Luka Rotich Lobuwan (m) / Inés Melchor (f)
- April 9: Pyongyang Marathon
- Winners: Pak Chol (m) / JO Un Ok (f)
- April 16: Nagano Olympic Commemorative Marathon
- Winners: Taiga Ito (m) / Rachel Jemutai Mutgaa (f)
- May 7: Geneva Marathon
- Winners: William Yegon (m) / Motu Megersa (f)
- May 13: Okpekpe Intn'l 10 km Road Race
- Winners: Leul Gebresilase (m) / Azemra Gebru (f)
- May 14: Riga Marathon
- Winners: Joseph Kyengo Munywoki (m) / Bekelech Daba (f)
- May 21: Tata Consultancy Services World 10K Bengaluru
- Winners: Alex Korio (m) / Irene Chepet Cheptai (f)
- May 28: Edinburgh Marathon
- Winners: Julius Kiplagat Korir (m) / Eddah Jepkosgei (f)
- June 17: Corrida de Langueux
- Winners: Dawit Fikadu (m) / Birhane Mihretu (f)
- June 24: Vidovdan Road Race
- Winners: Lencho Tesfaye Anbesa (m) / Belaynesh Tsegaye Beyene (f)
- August 27: Mexico City Marathon
- Winners: Fikadu Kebede Debele (m) / Gladys Tejeda (f)
- September 10: Minsk Half Marathon
- Winners: Hillary Kiptum Maiyo (m) / Lyudmyla Liakhovich (f)
- September 10: Taiyuan International Marathon
- Winners: Azmeraw Bekele (m) / Chemtai Rionotukei (f)
- September 24: Warsaw Marathon
- Winners: Blazej Brzezinski (m) / Bekelu Beji (f)
- September 30: Hengshui Lake International Marathon
- Winners: Michael Njenga Kunyuga (m) / Betty Wilson Lempus (f)
- October 1: Košice Peace Marathon
- Winners: Reuben Kerio (m) / Sheila Jerotich (f)
- October 8: Bournemouth Marathon
- Winners: Jacek Cieluszecki (m) / Laura Trimble (f)
- October 8: 20 Kilomètres de Paris
- Winners: Collins Chebii (m) / Gebayanesh Ayele (f)
- October 22: Venice Marathon
- Winners: Eyob Gebrehiwet (m) / Gedo Sule Utura (f)
- October 29: Ljubljana Marathon
- Winners: Marius Kimutai (m) / Shuko Genemo Wote (f)
- November 5: French Riviera Marathon
- Winners: Dejene Kelkilew (m) / Tejitu Siyum (f)
- November 5: Hangzhou Marathon
- Winners: Azmeraw Bekele (m) / Muluhabt Tsega (f)
- November 19: Boulogne-Billancourt Half Marathon
- Winners: Hiskel Tewelde (m) / Rahma Tusa (f)
- November 26: Florence Marathon
- Winners: Zelalem Bacha (m) / Dire Tune (f)
- December 3: Marathon du Gabon
- Winners: Peter Kurui (m) / Joan Kigen (f)
- December 17: Shenzhen Marathon (final)
2017 IAAF Diamond League- May 5: Doha Diamond League in Doha
- The United States and Kenya won 3 gold medals each. The United States won the overall medal tally.
- May 13: IAAF Diamond League Shanghai in Shanghai
- The United States and Kenya won 3 gold medals each. The United States won the overall medal tally.
- May 27: Prefontaine Classic in Eugene, Oregon
- The United States won both the gold and overall medal tallies.
- June 8: Golden Gala Pietro Mennea in Rome
- The United States, Kenya, and the Netherlands won 2 gold medals each. The United States won the overall medal tally.
- June 15: Bislett Games in Oslo
- 13 nations won a gold medal each. Great Britain, Kenya, Germany, and Cuba won 3 overall medals each.
- June 18: Stockholm Bauhaus Athletics in Stockholm
- 13 nations won a gold medal each. Sweden won the overall medal tally.
- July 1: Meeting de Paris in Saint-Denis
- Jamaica won the gold medal tally. Kenya won the overall medal tally.
- July 6: Athletissima in Lausanne
- The United States won both the gold and overall medal tallies.
- July 9: London Grand Prix in London
- The United States won both the gold and overall medal tallies.
- July 16: Meeting International Mohammed VI d'Athlétisme de Rabat in Rabat
- Morocco won the gold medal tally. Morocco and the United States won 8 overall medals each.
- July 21: Herculis in Monaco
- The United States won both the gold and overall medal tallies.
- August 20: British Grand Prix in Birmingham
- Great Britain won both the gold and overall medal tallies.
- August 24: Weltklasse Zürich in Zürich
- The Czech Republic won the gold medal tally. The United States won the overall medal tally.
- September 1: Memorial Van Damme (final) in Brussels
- The United States and Kenya won 4 gold medals each. The United States won the overall medal tally.
2017 IAAF World Challenge IAAF Hammer Throw Challenge- May 20: Jamaica International Invitational in Kingston (World Challenge only)
- World Challenge: Jamaica won the gold medal tally. The United States won the overall medal tally.
- May 21: Golden Grand Prix in Kawasaki, Kanagawa
- World Challenge: The United States won the gold medal tally. The United States and Japan won 14 overall medals each.
- Women's Hammer Throw winner: Gwen Berry
- June 3: Grande Premio Brasil de Atletismo in São Bernardo do Campo
- World Challenge: Brazil won both the gold and overall medal tallies.
- Women's Hammer Throw winner: Anita Włodarczyk
- June 10: Janusz Kusociński Memorial in Szczecin (Hammer Throw Challenge only)
- Hammer Throw winners: Paweł Fajdek (m) / Anita Włodarczyk (f)
- June 11: Fanny Blankers-Koen Games in Hengelo (World Challenge only)
- World Challenge: Ethiopia won both the gold and overall medal tallies.
- June 13: Paavo Nurmi Games in Turku
- World Challenge: Finland and Ukraine won 3 gold and 8 overall medals each.
- Men's Hammer Throw winner: Paweł Fajdek
- June 17: P-T-S Meeting in Šamorín (Hammer Throw Challenge only)
- Hammer Throw winners: Paweł Fajdek (m) / Anita Włodarczyk (f)
- June 27 28: Golden Spike Ostrava in Ostrava
- World Challenge: Poland won both the gold and overall medal tallies.
- Hammer Throw winners: Paweł Fajdek (m) / Anita Włodarczyk (f)
- July 3 4: István Gyulai Memorial in Székesfehérvár (Hammer Throw Challenge only)
- Hammer Throw winners: Paweł Fajdek (m) / Anita Włodarczyk (f)
- July 14: Meeting de Atletismo Madrid in Madrid
- World Challenge: Cuba won the gold medal tally. The United States won the overall medal tally.
- Men's Hammer Throw winner: Paweł Fajdek
- August 4 – 13: Part of the 2017 World Championships in Athletics in London (Hammer Throw Challenge only)
- Winners: Paweł Fajdek (m) / Anita Włodarczyk (f)
- August 27: ISTAF Berlin in Berlin (World Challenge only)
- World Challenge: The United States and Germany won 4 gold medals each. The United States won the overall medal tally.
- August 29: Hanžeković Memorial (final) in Zagreb (World Challenge only)
- World Challenge: The United States won both the gold and overall medal tallies.
2017 IAAF World Indoor Tour- January 28: New Balance Indoor Grand Prix in Roxbury
- 60 m winners: Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (m) / English Gardner (f)
- 300 m winners: Noah Lyles (m) / Courtney Okolo (f)
- Men's 600m winner: Duane Solomon
- Women's 800m winner: Charlene Lipsey
- 3000 m winners: Paul Chelimo (m) / Hellen Obiri (f)
- Men's High Jump winner: Donald Thomas
- Men's Long Jump winner: Fabrice Lapierre
- Men's One Mile winner: Matthew Centrowitz Jr.
- Women's Pole Vault winner: Ekaterini Stefanidi
- Women's Triple Jump winner: Patrícia Mamona
- Women's Distance Medley Relay winners: The United States
- February 1: PSD Bank Meeting in Düsseldorf
- 60 m winners: Yunier Perez (m) / Olesya Povh (f)
- 60 m Hurdles winners: Orlando Ortega (m) / Cindy Roleder (f)
- 800 m winners: Adam Kszczot (m) / Joanna Jóźwik (f)
- Men's 1500 m winner: Elijah Manangoi
- Men's 3000 m winner: Hillary Cheruiyot Ngetich
- Women's Pole Vault winner: Sandi Morris
- Women's Triple Jump winner: Patrícia Mamona
- Women's Shot Put winner: Anita Márton
- February 4: Weltklasse in Karlsruhe in Karlsruhe
- 800 m winners: Erik Sowinski (m) / Joanna Jóźwik (f)
- 60 m Hurdles winners: Andrew Pozzi (m) / Kendra Harrison (f)
- Men's 1500 m winner: Silas Kiplagat
- Men's High Jump winner: Pavel Seliverstau
- Men's Long Jump winner: Godfrey Khotso Mokoena
- Women's 60 m winner: Gayon Evans
- Women's 3000 m winner: Laura Muir
- Women's Pole Vault winner: Lisa Ryzih
- Women's Shot Put winner: Christina Schwanitz
- February 10: Copernicus Cup in Toruń
- 60 m winners: Ronnie Baker (m) / Barbara Pierre (f)
- 800 m winners: Nicholas Kiplangat Kipkoech (m) / Joanna Józwik (f)
- 1500 m winners: Bethwell Birgen (m) / Genzebe Dibaba (f)
- 60 m Hurdles winners: Orlando Ortega (m) / Andrea Ivančević (f)
- Men's High Jump winner: Sylwester Bednarek
- Women's Pole Vault winner: Nicole Büchler
- Women's Triple Jump winner: Anna Jagaciak-Michalska
- February 18: Birmingham Indoor Grand Prix (final) in Birmingham
- 60 m winners: Ronnie Baker (m) / Elaine Thompson (f)
- 400 m winners: Pavel Maslák (m) / Zuzana Hejnová (f)
- 800 m winners: Casimir Loxsom (m) / Joanna Józwik (f)
- 60 m Hurdles winners: Andrew Pozzi (m) / Christina Manning (f)
- Long Jump winners: Godfrey Khotso Mokoena (m) / Lorraine Ugen (f)
- Men's 1500 m winner: Ben Blankenship
- Men's 5000 m winner: Mo Farah
- Men's High Jump winner: Erik Kynard
- Women's 1000 m winner: Laura Muir
- Women's 3000 m winner: Hellen Obiri
- Women's Pole Vault winner: Ekaterini Stefanidi
- Women's Shot Put winner: Anita Márton
2017 IAAF Combined Events Challenge- April 28 29: Multistars in Florence
- Decathlon winner: Jefferson Santos (7,728 points)
- Heptathlon winner: Evelis Aguilar (6,228 points)
- May 27 28: Hypo-Meeting in Götzis
- Decathlon winner: Damian Warner (8,591 points)
- Heptathlon winner: Nafissatou Thiam (7,013 points)
- June 17 18: TNT – Fortuna Meeting in Kladno
- Decathlon winner: Larbi Bourrada (8,120 points)
- Heptathlon winner: Kateřina Cachová (6,337 points)
- June 24 25: Mehrkampf-Meeting Ratingen in Ratingen
- Decathlon winner: Rico Freimuth (8,663 points)
- Heptathlon winner: Carolin Schäfer (6,667 points)
- July 1 2: European Cup Combined Events - Super League in Tallinn
- Decathlon winner: Janek Õiglane (8,170 points)
- Heptathlon winner: Alina Shukh (6,208 points)
- July 1 2: European Cup Combined Events - First Second League in Monzón
- First League Decathlon winner: Jorge Ureña (8,121 points)
- First League Heptathlon winner: Nadine Broersen (6,326 points)
- Second League Decathlon winner: Martin Roe (8,144 points)
- Second League Heptathlon winner: Lucia Slaničková (5,816 points)
- July 4 5: Pan American Combined Events Cup in Ottawa
- Decathlon winner: Pierce Lepage (7,948 points)
- Heptathlon winner: Nicole Oudenaarden (6,000 points)
- August 4 – 13: Part of the 2017 World Championships in Athletics in London
- Decathlon winner: Kévin Mayer (8,768 points)
- Heptathlon winner: Nafissatou Thiam (6,784 points)
- September 16 17: Décastar (final) in Talence
- Decathlon winner: Damian Warner (8,252 points)
- Heptathlon winner: Anouk Vetter (6,363 points)
2017 IAAF Race Walking Challenge- February 19: Oceania Race Walking Championships in Adelaide
- March 12: Circuito Internacional de Marcha #1 in Ciudad Juárez
- March 19: Circuito Internacional de Marcha #2 in Monterrey
- 20 km winners: Benjamin Thorne (m) / Érica de Sena (f)
- Men's 50 km winner: Evan Dunfee
- March 19: Asian Race Walking Championships in Nomi, Ishikawa
- Winners: Kim Hyun-sub (m) / Wang Na (f)
- April 1: Grande Prémio Internacional de Rio Maior em Marcha Atlética in Rio Maior
- April 15: IAAF Race Walking Challenge Taicang in Taicang
- Winners: Caio Bonfim (m) / Lü Xiuzhi (f)
- May 13 14: Pan American Race Walking Cup in Lima
- 20 km winners: Éider Arévalo (m) / Lupita González (f)
- 50 km winners: Claudio Villanueva (m) / Nair de Rosa (f)
- May 21: European Race Walking Cup in Poděbrady
- June 3: Gran Premio Cantones de La Coruña in A Coruña
- August 4 – 13: Part of the 2017 World Championships in Athletics (final) in London
- 20 km winners: Éider Arévalo (m) / YANG Jiayu (f)
- 50 km winners: Yohann Diniz (m) / Inês Henriques (f) (World Record)
2017 IAAF Cross Country Permit
EA Cross Country Permit
- September 24, 2016: Lidingöloppet in Lidingö
- Winners: Japhet Kipchirchir Kipkorir (m) / Maria Larsson (f)
- October 29, 2016: Nordic Winter Cross in Middelfart
- November 20, 2016: Cross de Soria in Soria
- November 20, 2016: Darmstadt Cross in Darmstadt
- Winners: Daniel Komoi (m) / Caterina Granz (f)
- November 28, 2016: International Warandecross in Tilburg
- November 28, 2016: Cross de L'Acier in Leffrinckoucke
- Winners: Shirtagaseleon Barega (m) / Beyenu Degefu (f)
- December 18, 2016: Lotto Cross Cup Brussels in Brussels
- Winners: Isaac Kimeli (m) / Fionnuala McCormack (f)
- January 7: Great Edinburgh Cross Country in Edinburgh
- January 8: Cross Zornotza in Spain
- Winners: Nguse Amlosom (m) / Jess Andrews (f)
- January 15: Abdijcross in Kerkrade
- Winners: David Nilsson (m) / Imana Truyers (f)
- January 15: Cross della Vallagarina in Rovereto
- Winners: Robert Ndiwa (m) / Alemitu Hawi (f)
- January 22: Cross Internacional Juan Muguerza in Elgoibar
- January 22: Lotto Cross Cup de Hannut (final) in Hannut
EA Premium Permit Meetings
EA Classic Permit Meetings
- June 1: Meeting International de Montreuil in France
- 100 m winners: Christophe Lemaitre (m) / Carole Zahi (f)
- 800 m winners: Mostafa Smaili (m) / Shelayna Oskan-Clarke (f)
- Men's 1500 m winner: Ronald Musagala
- Men's 5000 m winner: Shirtagaseleon Barega
- Men's 110 m Hurdles winner: Hansle Parchment
- Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Isabelle Pedersen
- Women's Pole Vault winner: Olga Mullina
- Women's Long Jump winner: Melanie Bauschke
- Women's Discus Throw winner: Natalia Semenova
- June 2: European Athletics Festival Bydgoszcz in Poland
- 100 m: Sean McLean (m) / Barbara Pierre (f)
- 400 m winners: Rafał Omelko (m) / Justyna Święty (f)
- Women's 600 m winner: Joanna Jóźwik
- Men's 800 m winner: Michał Rozmys
- Men's 110 m Hurdles winner: Damian Czykier
- Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Hanna Plotitsyna
- Men's 400 m Hurdles winner: Abdelmalik Lahoulou
- Women's 1500 m winner: Martyna Galant
- Men's 3000 m steeplechase winner: Clement Kimutai Kemboi
- Men's Pole Vault winner: Paweł Wojciechowski
- Women's High Jump winner: Yuliya Chumachenko
- Men's Shot Put winner: Konrad Bukowiecki
- 4 × 100 m winners: Poland B (Karol Kwiatkowski, Przemysław Adamski, Artur Zaczek, Grzegorz Zimniewicz ) (m) / Poland (Marika Popowicz-Drapała, Karolina Zagajewska, Anna Kiełbasińska, Ewa Swoboda ) (f)
- June 2: Meeting of Andújar in Spain
- Men's 100 m winner: Ramil Guliyev
- 200 m winners: Ramil Guliyev (m) / Cristina Lara (f)
- 800 m winners: Job Koech Kinyor (m) / Dorcus Ajok (f)
- Women's 1500 m winner: Amela Terzić
- Men's 2000 m steeplechase winner: Benjamin Kigen
- Women's 5000 m winner: Azmera Gebru
- Men's High Jump winner: Maksim Nedasekau
- Women's Javelin Throw winner: Marharyta Dorozhon
- Triple Jump winners: Pablo Torrijos (m) / Yulimar Rojas (f)
- Men's Shot Put winner: Damien Birkinhead
- Men's Discus Throw winner: Mauricio Ortega
- June 3: Meeting de Marseille in France
- 100 m winners: Jimmy Vicaut (m) / Blessing Okagbare (f)
- 400 m winners: Pieter Conradie (m) / Olha Zemlyak (f)
- 1500 m winners: Abdalaati Iguider (m) / Nelly Jepkosgei (f)
- Men's 3000 m steeplechase winner: Jairus Birech
- 110 m Hurdles winners: Hansle Parchment (m) / Pamela Dutkiewicz (f)
- Women's 400 m Hurdles winner: Joanna Linkiewicz
- Men's Long Jump winner: Godfrey Khotso Mokoena
- Women's Triple Jump winner: Kristin Gierisch
- Women's Discus Throw winner: Mélina Robert-Michon
- June 5: Josef Odložil Memorial in Prague
- Men's 100 m winner: Mosito Lehata
- Men's 400 m winner: Luka Janežič
- Women's 800 m winner: Olha Lyakhova
- Men's 1500 m winner: Sadik Mikhou
- Women's 3000 m steeplechase winner: Norah Jeruto
- Men's 110 m Hurdles winner: Antonio Alkana
- 400 m Hurdles winners: Mamadou Kassé Hanne (m) / Wenda Nel (f)
- Women's Long Jump winner: Neja Filipič
- Men's Pole Vault winner: Jan Kudlička
- Women's Hammer Throw winner: Malwina Kopron
- Javelin Throw winners: Jakub Vadlejch (m) / Barbora Špotáková (f)
- Men's Shot Put winner: Tomáš Staněk
- June 14: Janusz Kusociński Memorial in Szczecin
- Men's 100 m winner: Dominik Kopeć
- 400 m winners: Rafał Omelko (m) / Olha Zemlyak (f)
- 800 m winners: Marcin Lewandowski (m) / Nataliya Pryshchepa (f)
- Women's 1500 m winner: Sofia Ennaoui
- Men's 3000 m winner: Bartosz Kotłowski
- Men's 110 m Hurdles winner: Damian Czykier
- Women's 400 m Hurdles winner: Kemi Adekoya
- Men's High Jump winner: Wojciech Theiner
- Pole Vault winners: Piotr Lisek (m) / Agnieszka Kaszuba (f)
- Women's Long Jump winner: Laura Strati
- Men's Shot Put winner: David Storl
- Men's Discus Throw winner: Andrius Gudžius
- Hammer Throw winners: Paweł Fajdek (m) / Anita Włodarczyk (f)
- Men's Javelin Throw winner: Hubert Chmielak
- June 14: Meeting Iberoamericano de Atletismo in Huelva
- 400 m winners: Onkabetse Nkobolo (m) / Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz (f)
- 800 m winners: Antoine Gakeme (m) / Dorcus Ajok (f)
- 1500 m winners: Adel Mechaal (m) / Amela Terzić (f)
- Men's 5000 m winner: Birhanu Yemataw Balew
- 3000 m steeplechase winners: Yemane Haileselassie (m) / Fadwa Sidi Madane (f)
- Men's 110 m Hurdles winner: Orlando Ortega
- Men's 400 m Hurdles winner: Jordin Andrade
- Women's High Jump winner: Iryna Herashchenko
- Women's Triple Jump winner: Elena Panțuroiu
- Men's Hammer Throw winner: Nick Miller
- Women's Shot Put winner: Fanny Roos
- Women's 3000 m walk winner: Laura García-Caro
- June 20: Copenhagen Athletics Games in Denmark
- 100 m winners: Sydney Siame (m) / Mathilde Kramer (f)
- Men's 400 m winner: Sadam Koumi
- Men's 800 m winner: Reinhardt van Rensburg
- Women's 1500 m winner: Anna Emilie Møller
- Men's 3000 metres steeplechase winner: Ole Hesselbjerg
- 110 m Hurdles winners: Andreas Martinsen (m) / Lindsay Lindley (f)
- 400 m Hurdles winners: Jaak-Heinrich Jagor (m) / Emilia Ankiewicz (f)
- Women's Long Jump winner: Milena Mitkova
- Men's Pole Vault winner: Harry Coppell
- Men's Long Jump winner: Ingar Kiplesund
- Women's Shot Put winner: Paulina Guba
- June 21: European Athletics Classic Meeting in Velenje
- Men's 100 m winner: Wayde van Niekerk
- Women's 200 m winner: Tamzin Thomas
- 400 m winners: Isaac Makwala (m) / Anita Horvat (f)
- Men's 800 m winner: Amel Tuka
- Women's 1500 m winner: Brittany McGowan
- 110 m Hurdles winners: Filip Jakob Demšar (m) / Rikenette Steenkamp (f)
- Women's High Jump winner: Maruša Černjul
- Pole Vault winners: Ernest Obiena (m) / Tina Šutej (f)
- Long Jump winners: Maykel Massó (m) / Kaiza Karlén (f)
- Triple Jump winners: Dino Subašič (m) / Petra Koren (f)
- Men's Shot Put winner: Filip Mihaljević
- Discus Throw winners: Filip Mihaljević (m) / Sandra Perković (f)
- Javelin Throw: Hamish Peacock (m) / Eda Tuğsuz (f)
- June 28: Meeting Stanislas in Nancy
- 100 m winners:: Henricho Bruintjies (m) / Floriane Gnafoua (f)
- Women's 400 m winner: Lydia Jele
- 800 m winners: Willy Tarbei (m) / Malika Akkaoui (f)
- 1500 m: Abdalaati Iguider
- Men's 110 m Hurdles winner: Benjamin Sedecias
- Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Elvira Herman
- Women's Hammer Throw winner: Zalina Petrivskaya
- Men's Pole Vault winner: Kévin Menaldo
- Women's Javelin Throw winner: Anete Kociņa
- Men's Triple Jump winner: Hugues Fabrice Zango
- June 29: Sollentuna GP in Sweden
- Men's 100 m winner: Odain Rose
- 200 m winners: Ahmed Ali (m) / Krystsina Tsimanouskaya (f)
- 800 m winners: Andreas Kramer (m) / Christina Hering (f)
- 1500 m winners: Brahim Kaazouzi (m) / Amela Terzić (f)
- 5000 m winners: Fikadu Haftu (m) / Emma Mitchell (f)
- 3000 m steeplechase winners: Napoleon Solomon (m) / Maria Larsson (f)
- Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Urszula Bhebhe
- Men's 400 m Hurdles winner: Cornel Fredericks
- High Jump winners: Fabian Delryd (m) / Bianca Salming (f)
- Men's Long Jump winner: Michel Tornéus
- Women's Triple Jump winner: Malin Marmbrandt
- Women's Shot Put winner: Fanny Roos
- Men's Discus Throw winner: Daniel Ståhl
- Women's Hammer Throw winner: Eleni Larsson
- Women's U18 3 kg Hammer Throw winner: Karin Schöldström
- July 4: Gyulai Istvàn Memorial – Hungarian Athletics Grand Prix in Székesfehérvár
- 100 m winners: Justin Gatlin (m) / Blessing Okagbare (f)
- Men's 200 m winner: Isiah Young
- 400 m winners: Steven Gardiner (m) / Shaunae Miller-Uibo (f)
- Men's 800 m winner: David Rudisha
- Women's 3000 steeplechase winner: Etenesh Diro
- Men's 110 m Hurdles winner: Omar McLeod
- Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Kendra Harrison
- 400 m Hurdles winners: Bershawn Jackson (m) / Kori Carter (f)
- Men's High Jump winner: Bohdan Bondarenko
- Long Jump winners: Rushwahl Samaai (m) / Tianna Bartoletta (f)
- Men's Discus Throw winner: Zoltán Kővágó
- Women's Shot Put winner: Anita Márton
- Hammer Throw winners: Paweł Fajdek (m) / Anita Włodarczyk (f)
- Men's Javelin Throw winner: Marcin Krukowski
- July 7: Meeting International de Sotteville in France
- 100 m winners: Yunier Perez (m) / Carina Horn (f)
- Women's 400 m winner: Geisa Coutinho
- Women's 800 m winner: Rose Mary Almanza
- Men's 1500 m winner: Fouad Elkaam
- Men's 3000 m steeplechase winner: Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad
- Men's 110 M Hurdles winner: Andrew Riley
- Men's 400 m Hurdles winner: Juander Santos
- Men's Long Jump winner: Zarck Visser
- Women's High Jump winner: Erika Kinsey
- Women's Pole Vault winner: Sandi Morris
- Women's Discus Throw winner: Yaimé Pérez
- June 11: Spitzen Leichtathletik Luzern in Switzerland
- 100 m winners: Nickel Ashmeade (m) / Kelly-Ann Baptiste (f)
- 200 m winners: Nickel Ashmeade (m) / Léa Sprunger (f)
- 400 m winners: Joel Burgunder (m) / Morgan Mitchell (f)
- 800 m winners: Amel Tuka (m) / Christina Hering (f)
- Women's 3000 m steeplechase winner: Azmera Gebru
- Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Sharika Nelvis
- Men's 110 m Hurdles winner: Devon Allen
- 400 m Hurdles winners: Quincy Downing (m) / Petra Fontanive (f)
- Hammer Throw winners: Tristan Schandke (m) / Nicole Zihlmann (f)
- Long Jump winners: Paulo Sérgio Oliveira (m) / Christabel Nettey (f)
- High Jump winners: Lino Wunderlin (f) / Doreen Amata (f)
- Javelin Throw winners: Johannes Vetter (m) / Christin Hussong (f)
- Women's Pole Vault winner: Olga Mullina
- July 11: Gothenburg Athletics Grand Prix in Sweden
- 200 m winners: Richard Kilty (m) / Vitória Cristina Rosa (f)
- Men's 400 m winner: Rabah Yousif
- 1000 m winners:: Alexander Nilsson (m) / Lovisa Lindh (f)
- 3000 m steeplechase: Cornelius Kipruto Kangogo (m) / Caroline Chepkurui Tuigong (f)
- Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Rikenette Steenkamp
- Men's Triple Jump winner: Cristian Nápoles
- Women's Pole Vault winner: Katie Nageotte
- Men's Shot Put winner: Chukwuebuka Enekwechi
- Women's Long Jump winner: Khaddi Sagnia
- Discus Throw winners: Martin Wierig (m) / Gia Lewis-Smallwood (f)
- Women's Javelin Throw winner: Elisabeth Lithell
- July 16: Meeting Città di Padova in Italy
- Men's 100 m winner: Isiah Young
- Women's 200 m winner: Allyson Felix
- Women's 400 m winner: Allyson Felix
- 800 m winners: Amel Tuka (m) / Ajee' Wilson (f)
- 1500 m winners: Jonathan Kiplimo Sawe (m) / Laura Muir (f)
- Men's 110 m Hurdles winner: Ronald Levy
- Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Queen Harrison
- Men's 400 m Hurdles winner: Haron Koech
- Men's Long Jump winner: Juan Miguel Echevarría
- Women's High Jump winner: Mariya Lasitskene
- Women's Pole Vault winner: Katerina Stefanidi
- Women's Triple Jump winner: Dovilė Dzindzaletaitė
- Women's Shot Put winner: Anita Márton
- July 22: KBC Night of Athletics in Heusden-Zolder
- Men's 200 m winner: Cejhae Greene
- Men's 400 m winner: Machel Cedenio
- 800 m winners: Willy Tarbei (m) / Renée Eykens (f)
- 1500 m winners: David Torrence (m) / Colleen Quigley (f)
- 5000 m winners: Birhanu Yemataw Balew (m) / Susan Krumins (f)
- Men's 110 m Hurdles winner: Deuce Carter
- Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Hanna Plotitsyna
- 400 m Hurdles winners: Omar Cisneros (m) / Sage Watson (f)
- Women's High Jump winner: Yuliya Levchenko
- Men's Long Jump winner: Tiago da Silva
- Women's Pole Vault winner: Eliza McCartney
- 4 × 400 m winners: Belgium (m) / Jamaica (f)
- July 26: Karlstad GP in Sweden
- 100 m winners: Ahmed Ali (m) / Gunta Latiševa-Čudare (f)
- 200 m winners: Ahmed Ali (m) / Gunta Latiševa-Čudare (f)
- 800 m winners: Willy Tarbei (m) / Alexa Efraimson (f)
- Men's 3000 m winner: Benjamin Kovács
- Women's 3000 m steeplechase winner: Mel Lawrence
- Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Jessica Hunter
- Men's 400 m Hurdles winner: Abderrahmane Samba
- High Jump winners: Fabian Delryd (m) / Erika Kinsey (f)
- Women's Pole Vault winner: Angelica Bengtsson
- Long jump winners: Michel Tornéus (m) / Khaddi Sagnia (f)
- Men's Discus Throw winner: Daniel Ståhl
- Hammer Throw winners: Oscar Vestlund (m) / Marinda Petersson (f)
- Men's Javelin Throw winner: Lars Hamann
- August 18: Malmö Games (final) in Sweden
EA Outdoor Special Premium Meetings
- June 1: Athens Street Pole Vault in Greece
- August 15: Kamila Skolimowska Memorial Meeting (final) in Warsaw
- 100 m winners: Yunier Perez (m) / Rosângela Santos
- Men's 110 m Hurdles winner: Devon Allen
- Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Sharika Nelvis
- High Jump winners: Sylwester Bednarek (m) / Mariya Lasitskene (f)
- Men's Pole Vault winner: Renaud Lavillenie
- Shot Put winners: Tomáš Staněk (m) / Aliona Dubitskaya (f)
- Men's Discus Throw winner: Robert Harting
- Hammer Throw winners: Paweł Fajdek (m) / Anita Włodarczyk (f)
EA Indoor Permit Meeting
- February 3 4: Combined Events Meeting in Lasnamäe
- Men's Heptathlon winner: Kristjan Rosenberg
- Women's Pentathlon winner: Margot Meri
- February 4: Reykjavik International Games 2017 in Reykjavík
- Iceland won both the gold and overall medal tallies.
- February 5: All Star Perche in Clermont Ferrand
- February 10: Gugl Games in Linz
- 60 m winners: Eric Cray (m) / Amelie-Sophie Lederer (f)
- Women's 200 m winner: Agata Zupin
- Men's 400 m winner: Luka Janežič
- Women's 800 m winner: Irene Baldessari
- Men's 1000 m winner: Daniel Kotyza
- Men's 1500 m winner: Benjamin Kovács
- 60 m Hurdles winners: Dondre Echols (m) / Ivana Lončarek (f)
- Women's Pole Vault winner: Tina Šutej
- Men's High Jump winner: Alen Melon
- Women's Long Jump winner: Heather Arneton
- Men's Triple Jump winner: Tomáš Veszelka
- February 11: IFAM Meeting in Ghent
- 60 m winners: Ryan Shields (m) / Charlotte Jeanne (f)
- 400 m winners: Alexander Doom (m) / Agnès Raharolahy (f)
- 800 m winners: Samir Youb (m) / Joyce Mattagliano (f)
- 1500 m winners: Kalle Berglund (m) / Darya Barysevich (f)
- Men's 3000 m winner: Jonas Leandersson
- 60 m Hurdles winners: Vitali Parokhonka (m) / Sarah Missinne (f)
- High Jump winners: Lamont Marcell Jacobs (m) / Hannelore Desmet (f)
- Pole Vault winners: Huang Bokai (m) / Angelica Moser (f)
- Long Jump winners: Abdoulaye Diarra (m) / Cassandre Evans (f)
- 4 × 200 m winners: Belgium (m) / Netherlands (f)
- February 14: Czech Indoor Gala in Ostrava
- 60 m winners: Andrew Fisher (m) / Gayon Evans (f)
- Men's 300 m winner: Bralon Taplin
- Women's 400 m winner: Zuzana Hejnová
- 1500 m winners: Tamás Kazi (m) / Axumawit Embaye (f)
- Women's 60 m Hurdles winner: Hanna Plotitsyna
- Men's Pole Vault winner: Emmanouíl Karális
- Women's High Jump winner: Michaela Hrubá
- Men's Shot Put winner: Konrad Bukowiecki
- February 16: Orlen Cup 2017 in Łódź
- 60 m winners: Yunier Perez (m) / Ewa Swoboda (f)
- 60 m Hurdles winners: Balázs Baji (m) / Phylicia George (f)
- Men's Pole Vault winner: Piotr Lisek
- Men's Shot Put winner: Konrad Bukowiecki
- Women's High Jump winner: Kamila Lićwinko
- February 17: Istanbul Athletics Cup in Istanbul
- 60 m winners: Reza Ghasemi (m) / Hrystyna Stuy (f)
- 400 m winners: Batuhan Altıntaş (m) / Olha Zemlyak (f)
- Men's 800 m winner: Abedin Mujezinovic
- Women's 1500 m winner: Luiza Gega
- Men's 3000 m winner: Mekonnen Gebremedhin
- Men's High Jump winner: Martin Heindl
- Women's Pole Vault winner: Buse Arikazan
- Men's Long Jump winner: Daniel Dobrev
- Men's Shot Put winner: Mesud Pezer
- February 24: Meeting de Atletismo Madrid (final) in Madrid
- 60 m winners: Yunier Perez (m) / Andrea Purica (f)
- 400 m winners: Bralon Taplin (m) / Ayomide Folorunso (f)
- Men's 800 m: Adam Kszczot
- Women's 1000 m winner: Genzebe Dibaba
- 1500 m winners: Abderrahmane Anou (m) / Rababe Arafi (f)
- 60 m Hurdles winners: Orlando Ortega (m) / Hanna Plotitsyna (f)
- Men's Triple Jump winner: Alexis Copello
- Women's High Jump winner: Ruth Beitia
- Women's Pole Vault winner: Maryna Kylypko
- Long Jump winners: Eusebio Cáceres (m) / Juliet Itoya (f)
- Men's Shot Put winner: Franck Elemba
EA Indoor Area Permit Meetings
- February 4: Meeting Elite en Salle de Mondeville in Mondeville
- 60 m winners: Kim Collins (m) / Olesya Povh (f)
- Women's 400 m winner: Olha Zemlyak
- Men's 1500 m winner: Abderrahmane Anou
- 3000 m winners: Brahim Kaazouzi / Taye Fantu (f)
- 60 m Hurdles winners: David King / Hanna Plotitsyna (f)
- Men's Long Jump winner: Vladyslav Mazur
- Women's Triple Jump winner: Iryna Vaskouskaya
- February 10: Vectis Meeting in Luxembourg–Kirchberg
- 60 m winners: Robert Polkowski (m) / Ombretta Minkue-Meye (f)
- 400 m winners: Luke Lennon-Ford (m) / Lara Hoffmann (f)
- 800 m winners: Abdessalem Ayouni (m) / Kateřina Hálová (f)
- 1500 m winners: Hillary Ngetich / Claudia Bobocea (f)
- Women's 60 m Hurdles winner: Sydney Griffin
- High Jump winners: Tomáš Zeman (m) / Cathy Zimmer (f)
- Men's Long Jump winner: Corentin Campener
- Women's Pole Vault winner: Fanny Smets
- February 10: Meeting féminin du Val d'Oise in Eaubonne
- Women's 60 m winner: Flings Owusu-Agyapong
- Women's 400 m winner: Olha Zemlyak
- Women's 800 m winner: Olha Lyakhova
- Women's 3000 m winner: Taye Fantu
- Women's 60 m Hurdles winner: Hanna Plotitsyna
- Women's High Jump winner: Yuliya Chumachenko
- Women's Pole Vault winner: Iryna Yakaltsevich
- Women's Triple Jump winner: Jeanine Assani Issouf
- February 11: Nordic Indoor Match in Tampere
- 60 m winners: Eetu Rantala (m) / Helene Rønningen (f)
- 200 m winners: Samuli Samuelsson (m) / Helene Rønningen (f)
- 400 m winners: Benjamin Lobo Vedel (m) / Arna Stefanía Guðmundsdóttir (f)
- Women's 800 m winner: Stina Troest
- 1500 m winners: William Levay (m) / Charlotta Fougberg (f)
- 3000 m winners: Samu Mikkonen (m) / Lena Selen (f)
- 60 m Hurdles winners: Andreas Martinsen (m) / Susanna Kallur (f)
- High Jump winners: Fabian Delryd (m) / Sofie Skoog (f)
- Pole Vault winners: Eirik Greibrokk Dolve (m) / Minna Nikkanen (f)
- Long Jump winners: Roni Ollikainen (m) / Kaiza Karlén (f)
- Triple Jump winners: Simo Lipsanen (m) / Kristiina Mäkelä (f)
- Shot Put winners: Arttu Kangas (m) / Fanny Roos (f)
- 4 x 300 m winners: Norway (m) / Norway (f)
- February 12: Meeting Elite en Salle de Metz in Metz
- 60 m winners: Yunier Perez (m) / Marie-Josée Ta Lou (f)
- Women's 400 m winner: Floria Gueï
- 800 m winners: Paul Renaudie (m) / Malika Akkaoui (f)
- 1500 m winners: Alexandre Saddedine (m) / Emilie Jacquot-Claude (f)
- Men's 3000 m winner: Morhad Amdouni
- 60 m Hurdles winners: Dondre Echols (m) / Anne Zagré
- Men's Triple Jump winner: Alexis Copello
- Women's Pole Vault winner: Maryna Kylypko
- March 4: Indoor Baltic U18 Championships (final) in Lithuania
- 60 m winners: Aleksandrs Kucs (m) / Izabella Bogdanova (f)
- 300 m winners: Aleksandrs Kucs (m) / Izabella Bogdanova (f)
- 800 m winners: Rojs Puks (m) / Patricija Cīrule (f)
- 3000 m winners: Armands Štāls (m) / Ilārija Ločmele (f)
- 60 m Hurdles winners: Kristiāns Skuruls (m) / Marija Elīza Kraule (f)
- 4 × 200 m winners: Latvia (Kārlis Eiduks, Raivis Sīlis, Aleksandrs Kucs, Roberts Jānis Zālītis) / Latvia (Reina Rozentāle, Nora Ķigure, Marija Medvedeva, Izabella Bogdanova)
- High Jump winners: Oļegs Kozjakovs (m) / Katrīna Zeļģe Luīze (f)
- Long Jump winners: Artūrs Šarkovičs (m) / Kitija Paula Melnbārde (f)
- Triple Jump winners: Artūrs Šarkovičs (m) / Rūta Lasmane (f)
- Pole Vault winners: Marks Harčenko (m) / Sonija Aškinezere (f)
- Shot Put winners: Vents Andžejs Lūsis (m) / Aivita Smiļģe (f)
EA Outdoor Area Permit Meetings
- April 1: XXII Medio Maraton Azkoitia-Azpeitia Memorial Diego Garcia in Azpeitia
- Winners: Ivan Arrate Lopez (m) / Marina Aznal (f)
- April 1: XII Milla Internacional de Bilbao in Spain
- Winners: Adel Mechaal (m) / Solange Pereira (f)
- May 1: Georgian Open Championships and Caucasian Cup in Tbilisi
- May 14: Meeting Elite de Montgeron in Montgeron
- 100 m winners: Ken Romain (m) / Carolle Zahi (f)
- 250 m winners: Rafał Omelko (m) / Jennifer Galais (f)
- 800 m winners: Mohamed Belbachir (m) / Yuneysi Santiusti (f)
- Women's 100 m Hurdles winner: Hanna Plotitsyna
- Men's 110 m Hurdles winner: Garfield Darien
- Men's 3000 m Steplechase winner: Jakub Holuša
- Men's High Jump winner: Edgar Rivera
- Men's Triple Jump winner: Jean-Marc Pontvianne
- Women's Long Jump: Haoua Kessely
- Women's Discus Throw: Mélina Robert-Michon
- Men's Javelin throw winner: Magnus Kirt
- May 25: Riga Cup 2017 in Riga
- 100 m winners: Chadic Hinds (m) / Olesya Povh (f)
- 200 m winners: Chadic Hinds (m) / Yelyzaveta Bryzhina (f)
- Men's 400 m winner: Jānis Leitis
- Women's 800 m winner: Martyna Galant
- Men's 400 m Hurdles winner: Abdelmalik Lahoulou
- Men's 1500 m winner: Simas Bertašius
- Men's 3000 m Steplechase winner: Jaouad Chemlal
- Men's Triple Jump winner: Momchil Karailiev
- Women's Long Jump winner: Aiga Grabuste
- High Jump winners: Viktor Lonskyi (m) / Urszula Gardzielewska (f)
- Javelin throw winners: Edis Matusevičius (m) / Eda Tuğsuz (f)
- Men's Shot Put winner: Mesud Pezer
- May 28: Meeting Elite de Forbach in France
- 100 m winners: Diondre Batson (m) / Alexandria Anderson (f)
- 400 m winners: Рафал Омелько (м) / Юстина Свенты (ж)
- Победитель на 800 м, мужчины: Абделатиф Эльгессе
- Победитель на 100 м с барьерами, мужчины: Бенджамин Седесиас
- Победитель в беге на 100 м с барьерами, женщины: Каролина Колечек
- Победитель прыжка с шестом, мужчины: Кевин Менальдо
- Победитель тройного прыжка: Адиль Ганду (м) / Анна Ягачак-Михальска (ж)
- Метание молота: Квентин Бигот (м) / Анита Влодарчик (ж)
- 10 июня и 11: Чемпионат северных стран среди юниоров в многоборье и состязания в многоборье в Финляндии
- Победитель в десятиборье среди мужчин: Элмо Савола
- Победитель в семиборье среди женщин: Бьянка Салминг
- Победитель десятиборья среди мужчин до 23 лет: Туомас Валле
- Победитель в семиборье среди женщин до 23 лет: Мия Силлман
- Победитель десятиборья среди мужчин до 20 лет: Лео Уусимяки
- Победитель семиборья среди женщин до 20 лет: Аманда Грефстад Фрейнес
- Победитель десятиборья среди мужчин до 18 лет: Мадс Лунд
- женщины Победитель семиборья до 18 лет: Эрика Вэрфф
- 11 июня: Folksam Challenge 1 в Швеция
- Победители на 400 м: Феликс Франсуа (м) / Лиза Даффи ( f)
- Победитель на 800 м среди мужчин: Джейк Уайтман
- Победитель на 1500 м среди женщин: Кэти Сноуден
- Победитель в беге с препятствиями на 3000 м среди мужчин: Стюарт МакСвейн
- Победитель в беге на 100 м с барьерами среди женщин: Мари Клауп
- Победитель прыжка с шестом среди мужчин: Карл Стенсон
- Победители в тройном прыжке: Эрик Эрлин (м) / Янне Нильсен (ж)
- Победитель в прыжках в длину, женщины: Надя Акпана Асса
- Победитель в метании диска, мужчины: Саймон Петтерссон
- 16 июня: Международный матч в Венгрия
- Победители: Чехия (431 балл), 2 место: Венгрия (371,5 балла), 3 место: Словения (297 очков), 4-е место: Словакия (193,5 очка)
- 18 июня: Кубок Яниса Лусиса в Елгаве
- Победители в метании копья: Ансис Брунс (м) / Мадара Паламейка (ж)
- Победители в метании копья до 20 лет: Матисс Велпс (м) / Айва Ниедра (ж)
- Победители в метании копья до 18 лет: Кришьянис Сунтажс (м) / Меда Маяускайте (ж)
- 24 июня: XVI Международная встреча Атлетизма «Вилла де Бильбао» в Бильбао
- Победители 100 м: Тандо Рото ( м) / Рэйчел Миллер (ж)
- Победительница на 200 м среди мужчин: Кларенс Муньяи
- Победитель на 400 м среди мужчин: Йоандис Лескей
- Победители на дистанции 800 м: Эллиот Джайлз (м) / Роуз Мэри Альманза (ж)
- Победитель на 1500 м, мужчины: Ильхам Тануи Озбилен
- Победители на 3000 м: Хамид Бен Дауд (м) / Ана Дульсе Феликс (ж)
- Победитель в беге с препятствиями на 3000 м: Альберт Чемутаи
- Победители в прыжках в длину: Майкель Массо (м) / Йоргелис Родригес (ж)
- Победитель в прыжках с шестом, мужчины: Гонсало Сантамария
- Победитель в метании диска (2 кг), мужчины: Alejandro Vielva Alvarez
- Женский диск Thr Победитель: Яиме Перес
- Победитель в тройном прыжке, мужчины: Энди Диас
- Победитель в метании копья, женщины: Захра Бани
- Победитель в толкании ядра, мужчины: Хоакин Миллан Диас
- 12 июля: Встреча с инт. di Atletica Leggera Sport Solidarieta в Линьяно-Саббьядоро
- Победители на 100 м: Исайя Янг (м) / Инглиш Гарднер (f)
- Победители на 400 м : Джозефус Лайлс (м) / Филлис Фрэнсис (ж)
- Победители на 800 м: Джамал Хайран (м) / Лорен Джонсон (ж)
- Победители на 1500 м: Джонатан Киплимо Саве (м) / Селах Джеплетинг Бусиеней (ж)
- Женщины 100 Победитель соревнований по прыжкам в высоту с препятствиями: Дон Харпер-Нельсон
- Победитель в беге на 400 м с барьерами, мужчины: Харон Коч
- Победитель в прыжках в высоту, мужчины: Брайан Макбрайд
- Победитель в прыжках в длину, женщины: Брук Stratton
- Победитель в метании диска среди мужчин: Родни Браун
- 12 июля: Joensuu Games в Joensuu
- Победители на 100 м: Эмиль Эразмус (м) / Александра Безекова (f)
- Победитель на 200 м среди мужчин: Хендрик Маартенс
- Победитель на 800 м: Такума Мурашима (м) / Шеннон Осика (ж)
- Победитель на 5000 м, мужчины: Чакиб Лачгар
- Победитель на 3000 м среди женщин: Касуми Нишихара
- Победитель в беге на 110 м с барьерами, мужчины: Виталий Парахонка
- Победитель на 100 м с барьерами среди женщин: Линдси Линдли
- Мужчины Победитель в метании диска: Мартин Куппер
- Победитель в прыжках в длину, женщины: Айга Грабусте
- Победитель в метании копья: Якуб Вадлейч (м) / Асдис Хьялмсдоттир ( f)
- Победительница в прыжках в высоту, женщины: Катерина Табашник
- Победительница в тройном прыжке, женщины: Нил Экхардт
- Победитель в метании молота, мужчины: Юрий Шаюной
- 12 июля: Morton Games в Дублине
- Победитель на 100 м среди мужчин: Джефф Демпс
- Победитель на 200 м среди женщин: Маргарет Адеойе
- Победитель на 400 м среди мужчин: Брайан Греган <2770 победителей>800 м: Кайл Лэнгфорд (м) / Алекса Эфраимсон (ж)
- Победители 1500 м: Джек Халлас (м) / Алекса Эфраимсон (ж)
- Победитель на 5000 м, мужчины: Стюарт МакСвейн
- Победитель 1 мили, мужчины: Роберт Доманик
- Победитель в беге на 400 м с барьерами, мужчины: Альфредо Сепульведа
- Победитель в прыжках с шестом, мужчины: Марекс Эренц
- Победитель в метании диска среди женщин: Джейд Лалли
- 15 июля: Балтика U16 Чемпионаты Литвы
- Результат команд: 1 место: Латвия (209 б.), 2 место: Эстония (194 б..), 3-е место: Литва (156 б.)
- 16 июля: Savo Games в Lapinlahti
- Победитель на 100 м среди мужчин: Эмиль Эразмус
- Победители на дистанции 200 м: Сидней Сиам (м) / Александра Безекова (ж)
- Победители на дистанции 1500 м: Чакиб Лачгар (м) / Шеннон Осика (ж)
- Победитель на 3000 м, мужчины: Казума Тайра
- Победитель в беге с препятствиями на 3000 м, женщины: Мариса Ховард
- Мужчины, бег с препятствиями на 110 м Победитель: Элмо Лакка
- Победитель на 100 м с барьерами, женщины: Линдси Линдли
- Победитель на 400 м с барьерами, мужчины: Яак-Генрих Ягор
- Победитель в толкании ядра, мужчины: Михаил Абрамчук
- Мужские длинные J Победитель ump: Кристиан Пулли
- Победитель в метании копья, мужчины: Кешорн Уолкотт
- Победитель в метании диска, женщины: Катри Хирвонен
- Победитель в метании молота, женщины: Йоханна Салмела
- Победительница в прыжках в высоту, женщины: Катерина Табашник
- 18 июля: 66-е Cork City Sports в Cork
- Победители на 100 м: Шон Маклин (м) / Барбара Пьер (ж)
- Победители на дистанции 200 м: Шон Маклин (м) / Кристал Эммануэль (f)
- Победители на 800 м: Антонио Масколл (м) / Лаура Роэслер (f)
- Победитель 1 мили в мужском стиле: Сэм Пракел
- Победители на 3000 м: Рид Бьюкенен (м) / Шейла Рид
- Мужчины, бег с препятствиями на 400 м: Хавьер Калсон
- Победители прыжков в высоту: Крис Бейкер (m) / Эмма Наттолл (f)
- Победитель в прыжках в длину, мужчины: Аллан Хэмилтон
- Победитель в метании молота, женщины: Ида Сторм
- Победитель в толкании ядра, мужчины: Чуквуэбука Энеквечи
- 28 и 29 июля: Кубок Президента / командный чемпионат Балтии в Латвии
- Латвии выиграть общее золото и медали.
- 5 августа: Folksam Challenge 2 в Швеция
- Победитель на 100 м среди мужчин: Александр Брорссон (м)
- Победитель на 300 м среди мужчин: Лугуэлин Сантос (м)
- Победитель на 400 м среди мужчин: Брайан Мерфи
- Победитель на 800 м среди мужчин: Гидеон Кипнгетич
- Победитель на 5000 м среди мужчин: Абаба Лама
- Победитель в беге на 110 м с барьерами среди мужчин: Александр Брорссон
- Победитель в прыжках в высоту, мужчины: Фабиан Делрид
- Победитель в прыжке в длину, мужчины: Дариус Аучина
- Победитель в толкании ядра, мужчины: Даниэль Столь
- Победитель в метании молота, мужчины: Маттиас Йонс
- 16 августа: Гран-при Сопота - Мемориал Януша Сидло в Сопоте
- 19 августа: Folksam Challenge 3 в Швеция
- 19 и 20 августа: Nordic Match U20 в Швеции
- 3 сентября: 7-й Мемориал Камилы Сколимовской в Польше
- Сентябрь 30 марта: XXX Milla Internacional de Berango в Испании
- 27 ноября: Maratón Donostia-San Sebastián (финал) в Испания
Гонки по разрешению дорожных зон EA
- январь 29: Кросс-де-Сан-Себастьян в Испания
- Победители: Садик Миху / Бонту Эдао Ребиту (ж)
- 19 февраля: Маратон Сьюдад-де-Севилья в Испании
- Победители: Титус Экиру (м) / Паула Гонсалес Беродия (ж)
- 1 апреля: XXII Medio Maraton Azkoitia-Azpeitia Memorial Diego Garcia в Аспейтия
- Победители: Иван Аррате Лопес (м) / Марина Аснал (ж)
- 1 апреля: XII Международная конференция Бильбао в Испания
- Победители : Адель Мехаал (м) / Соланж Перейра (ж)
- 23 апреля: Мадридский марафон в Испании
- 30 апреля: XXII Medio Maraton de Albacete в Испании
- Победители: Иван Фернандес Анайя (м) / Памела К. herotick (f)
- Победители на дистанции 10 км: Джауад Оумеллаль (м) / Канди Гарсия Техеро (ж)
- 30 сентября: XXX Milla Internacional de Berango (финал) в Испания
Совещание EA по разрешению на спортивную ходьбу
- 25 марта: Дудинска Паддесиатка в Дудинце
- Победители: Ховард Хаукенес (м) / Агнешка Эллуорд (ж)
- 8 апреля: Прогулка по Подебрадам 2017 в Чехия
- Победители в спортивной ходьбе на 10 км среди молодежи: Войтех Либнар (м) / Дафна Диманопулос (ж)
- Победитель в спортивной ходьбе на 10 км среди мужчин до 18 лет: Балинт Саросси
- Победитель в спортивной ходьбе на 5 км среди женщин до 18 лет: Аустея Каваляускайте
- Победитель в ходьбе на 20 км: Геннадий Козловский (м) / Живиле Вайчукявичюте (f)
- Победитель в спортивной ходьбе на 35 км среди мужчин: Бенце Веньерсан
- Победители в ходьбе на 50 км: Ховард Хаукенес (м) / / Агнешка Эллуорд (ж)
- 9 июня: 43-й Международный фестиваль спортивной ходьбы в Алитусе (финал)
- Победители 1 км: А рнольдас Петрила (м) / Соната Урбонавичюте (ж)
- Победители 3 км: Райво Лининьш (м) / Тома Дайлидоните (ж)
- Победители 5 км : Нормунд Ивзанс (м) / Аустея Каваляускайте (м)
- Победители 10 км: Станислав Кузьмич (м) / Афанасия Вайци (ж)
<1475 Победители>20 км: Давид Томала (м) / Бригита Вирбалите-Димшене (f0
EA Совещание по разрешению на комбинированные соревнования
- 3–4 июня: VII Международное собрание Арона в Испания
- Победитель десятиборья: Таави Цернявски
- Победитель младшего десятиборья: Леон Окафор
- Победитель молодежного десятиборья: Хорхе Давила
- Победитель семидесятилетия: Мариса Ваз Карвальо (5,755 балла)
- Победитель молодежного семеричника: Мария Висенте (5,522 балла)
Разрешительные собрания зоны спортивной ходьбы EA
- 19 и 20 августа: Матч северных стран RW в Швеции
Континентальные соревнования
- 5 февраля: Кубок европейских чемпионов по кроссу в Албуфейра
- Победитель мужского клуба: Gruppo Sportivo Fiamme Oro (Йеманеберхан Криппа, Паоло Занатта, Пьетро Рива, Франсуа Марцетта, Симоне Гарибольди)
- Победитель женского клуба: Üskü Беледиеспор (Ирэн Чепет Чептай, Эсма Айдемир, Озлем Кая, Алемиту Бекеле Дегфа, Аслы Чакыр Альптекин, Элиф Карабулут, Эмине Хатун Туна)
- 12 февраля: Чемпионат Балкан среди юниоров в помещении в Стамбуле
- Болгария выиграла золотую медаль. Турция выиграла общее количество медалей.
- 12 февраля: Чемпионат Центральной Америки по спортивной ходьбе в Гватемала-Сити
- Победители U14: Шави Даниэль Гуэрра Гарсия (м) / Яклин Мишель Телетор Херонимо (ж)
- Победители до 16 лет: Луис Лучано Цунун Кабрера (м) / Гленди Вероника Телетор Херонимо (ж)
- Победители до 18 лет: Хосе Эдуардо Ортис Флорес (м) / Мелани Николле Элиас Трехо (ж)
- Победители до 20 лет: Анибал Ксикин Сапета (м) / Ясури Паласиос Сан-Хосе (ж)
- Победители: Хосе Алехандро Баррондо (м) / Майра Эррера (ж)
- 19 февраля: Чемпионат Южной Америки по кроссу в Сантьяго
- Победители: Рене Чампи (м) / Кармен Тоакиза (ж)
- Победители среди юниоров: Даниэль Феррейра ду Насименто (м) / Рина Чуро (ж)
- Победители среди молодежи: Патрисио Пинто Кинчауаль (м) / Лаура Акунья Видаль (ж)
- Победители смешанной эстафеты: Перу
- 19 февраля: Чемпионат Океании по спортивной ходьбе в Аделаиде
- 25 февраля: Чемпионат Балкан по легкой атлетике в помещении в Белграде
- Греция и Сербия выиграли золотую медаль. подсчет. Греция выиграла общее количество медалей.
- 26 февраля: Чемпионат Центральной Америки по кроссу в Сальвадоре
- Победители: Уильямс Александр Санчес (м) / Моника Варгас (ж)
- Победители до 20 лет: Эрик Сауль Эрнандес Сальгуэро (м) / Мирта Эркулес (ж)
- Победители до 18 лет: Дамиан Раймундо Гарсиа Айзекс (м) / Сара Мартина Эрнандес Моран (ж)
- Победители в категории до 16 лет: Энди Фелипе Кордоба (м) / Даниэла Александра Арагон Валенсия (ж)
- до 14 лет победители: Алехандро Хосе Плата Секейра (м) / Дженифер Беатрис Салас Акоста (ж)
- Смешанная эстафета 4 x 1000 м Победители: Сальвадор A ( Эрик Сауль Эрнандес Сальгеро, Бренда Алехандрина Сальмерон Мендживар, Мирта Эркулес, Дэвид Александр Эскобар Кастильо)
- Победители Молодежной эстафеты 4 x 500 м: Коста-Рика (Александра Барриос Хименес, Александра Барриос Хименес, Фелипе Кордова, Дамиан Раймундо Гарсиа Айзекс, Мариана Александра Муньос Альварадо)
- Марк h 3-5: Чемпионат Европы по легкой атлетике в закрытых помещениях 2017 в Белграде
- Польша выиграла золотую медаль и общее количество медалей.
- 4 марта: Кросс NACAC Чемпионат страны в Бока-Ратон
- Победители: Аббабия Симбасса (м) / Саша Голлиш (ж)
- Победители среди юниоров: Кирнан Ламб (м) / Броган МакДугалл (ж)
- Победители команд: США (м) / Канада (ж)
- Победители юниоров: США (м) / Канада (ж)
- 11 и 12 марта: 2017 г., европейский Кубок по метанию в Лас-Пальмас
- Победители в метании диска: Лукас Вайсхайдингер (м) / Мелина Роберт-Мишон (f)
- U23 Победители в метании диска: Алин Александру Фирфирикэ (м) / Клодин Вита (ж)
- Победители в метании копья: Джулиан Вебер (м) / Мартина Ратей (f)
- Победители в метании копья до 23 лет: Адриан Мардари (м) / Са ra Kolak (f)
- Победители в метании молота: Квентин Биго (м) / Александра Тавернье (ж)
- Метание молота U23 победители: Алексей Михайлов (м) / Маринда Петерссон (ж)
- Победители в толкании ядра: Месуд Пезер (м) / Анита Мартон ( f)
- Победители в толкании ядра до 23 лет: Осман Джан Оздевечи (м) / Фанни Роос (f)
- 18 марта: Чемпионат Южной Америки по полумарафону в Уругвае
- Победители: Дамиау Ансельмо де Соуза (м) / Клара Качанья (ж)
- 19 марта: Чемпионат Азии по спортивной ходьбе в г. Номи
- Победители: Ким Хён-суб (м) / Ван На (ж)
- 19 марта: Чемпионат Южной Америки по марафону в Темуко
- Победители: Энцо Яньес (м) / Мирела Сатурнино де Андраде (ж)
- 8 апреля: Чемпионат Балкан по спортивной ходьбе в Флорине
- Победители на дистанции 20 км: Александрос Папамихаил (м) / Антигони Дрисбиоти (ж)
- Победители 10 км до 20 лет: Абдулселам Имук (м) / София Аликаниоти (ж)
- Победитель 10 км среди мужчин до 18 лет: Умут Темел
- Женщины Победитель 5 км до 18 лет: Кадер Дост
- 6 и 7 мая: Чемпионат Южной Америки по легкой атлетике среди юниоров в категории Леонора
- Победители, набравшие очки: 1-е место. Бразилия, 2-е место. Гайана, 3-й. Колумбия
- Обладатели медалей: 1-е место. Бразилия, 2-е место. Эквадор, 3-й. Колумбия
- 14 мая: Чемпионат Балканского полумарафона в Приштине
- Победители: Серкан Кая (м) / Шейма Йылдыз (ж)
- Победители команд: Турция (м) / Турция (f)
- 20–23 мая: Молодежный чемпионат Азии по легкой атлетике 2017 г. в Бангкоке
- Китай выиграл золотую медаль и общую медаль.
- 21 мая: Кубок Европы по спортивной ходьбе в Подебрадах
- Женщины. Победитель 10 км: Яна Смердова
- Победитель мужчины на 20 км: Кристофер Линке (м) / Антонелла Палмизано (ж)
- Мужчины Победитель на 50 км: Иван Банзерук
- Победитель на 10 км среди мужчин до 20 лет: Лео Кёпп
- 26-28 мая: в Манагуа
- 27 и 28 мая: Клубы чемпионов Европы Кубок - Группа B в Лейрии
- Победители: Атлетика Риккарди (м) / ASD Bracco Atletica (ж)
- 3 июня: Молодежный чемпионат Балкан в Стамбуле
- Турция выиграла золотую медаль и общую медаль. всего.
- 10 июня: Кубок европейских чемпионов на 10 000 м в Минске
- Победители: Антонио Абадия (м) / Сара Морейра
- Команды победители: Испания (м) / Беларусь (f)
- 10 июня: Чемпионат Балкан по горному бегу в Тетевене
- Победители среди взрослых: Кэтэлин Атэнэсоайе (м) / Дениса Драгомир (ж)
- Победители до 20 лет: Орхан Озтюрк (м) / Аталай Бахар (ж)
- 23-25 июня : в Тегусигальпе
- 24 и 25 июня: 2017 Суперлига командных чемпионатов Европы в Лилле
- Победитель команд: Германия (321,5 очка)
- Переход в 1-ю лигу: Беларусь, Нидерланды и Россия
- 23-25 июня: Командные чемпионаты Европы по легкой атлетике, 1-я лига в Вааса
- Победитель команд: Швеция (321,5 очка)
- Перешел в Суперлигу: Швеция, Финляндия и Швейцария, переведены во 2-ю лигу: Es тония, Болгария и Дания
- 24 и 25 июня: Командный чемпионат Европы по легкой атлетике, 2-я лига в Тель-Авиве
- Победитель команд: Венгрия (372,5 балла)
- Переходит в 1-ю лигу: Венгрия, Словакия и Литва, понижен в 3-ю лигу: Сербия, Исландия и Молдова
- 24 и 25 июня: Командный чемпионат Европы по легкой атлетике, 3-я лига в Марса
- Победитель команд: Люксембург (317 очков)
- Перешел во 2-ю лигу: Люксембург, Босния и Герцеговина и Джорджия.
- 28–30 июня: Чемпионат Океании по легкой атлетике 2017 года в Суве
- до 18 лет: Австралия выиграла золотую медаль. подсчет и общий подсчет медалей.
- U20: Австралия выиграла золотую медаль и общую медаль.
- Старшие: Папуа-Новая Гвинея выиграла золотую медаль. Папуа-Новая Гвинея и Австралия выиграли общее количество медалей.
- 29 июня - 2 июля: Чемпионат Африки по легкой атлетике среди юниоров 2017 в Тлемсен
- Эфиопия выиграл золотую медаль и общую медаль.
- 1 и 2 июля: Командные чемпионаты Европы в многоборье в Таллинне
- Победители: Украина
- Победители десятиборья: 1-е : Янек Жиглане, второй: Алексей Касьянов, третий: Карл Роберт Салури
- Победители семиборья: 1-е место: Алина Шух, 2-е место: Жеральдин Рукштуль, 3-е место: Грит Шадейко
- 1 и 2 июля: Командные чемпионаты Европы в многоборье, 1 и 2 лиги в Монсоне
- Победители 1-й лиги: Нидерланды
- Победители десятиборья: 1-е место: Хорхе Уренья, 2-е место: Маркус Нильссон, 3-е место: Бас Маркис
- Победители семиборья: 1-е место: Надин Броерсен, 2-е место : Элишка Ключинова, 3-е место: Лекабела Куарежма
- Победители 2-й лиги: Литва
- Победители десятиборья: 1-е место: Мартин Роу, 2-е место: Ларс Викан Райз, 3-е место: Эдгарс Эриньш
- Победители семиборья: 1-е место: Люсия Сланичкова, 2-е место: Аустра Скуйите, 3-е место: Кейт О'Коннор
- 1 и 2 июля: Чемпионат Балкан среди юниоров Крайова
- Турция выиграла золотую медаль и общую медаль. 1787>2 июля: Чемпионат Океании по марафону и полумарафону в Голд-Кост
- Победители марафона: Дэйв Ридли (м) / Вирджиния Молони (ж)
- Победители полумарафона: Тимоти Лефрой (м) / Элоиза Веллингс (f)
- 6–9 июля: Чемпионат Азии по легкой атлетике 2017 года в Бхубанешваре
- Индия выиграла золотую медаль и общую медаль.
- 8 июля: Чемпионат Европы по горному бегу в Камнике
- Взрослые: Ксавье Шеврие (м.) / Мод Матис (ж)
- U20: Габриэль Буларда (м) / Лиза Оэд (ж)
- 13–16 июля: 2017 Европейский Легкая атлетика до 23 лет в Быдгоще
- Победители на 100 м: Оджи Эдобурун (м) / Ева Свобода (f)
- Победители на дистанции 200 м : Ян Волко (м) / Финетт Агьяпонг (ж)
- Победители на 400 м: Лука Янежич (м) / Гунта Латышева-Чударе (f)
- Победители на 800 м: Андреас Крамер (м) / Рене Эйкенс (ж)
- Победители на 1500 м: Мариус Пробст (м) / Констанце Клостерхалфен (ж)
- Победители на 5000 м: Йеманеберхан Криппа (м) / Ясемин Джан ( f)
- Победители на 10000 м: Карлос Майо (м) / Ясемин Джан (f)
- Победители в беге с препятствиями на 3000 м: Йоханес Чиаппинелли
- Победитель в беге на 110 м с барьерами среди мужчин: Людовик Пайен
- Победитель на 100 м с барьерами среди женщин: Надин Виссер
- Победители в беге на 400 м с барьерами: Карстен Вархолм 477>(м) / Айомиде Фолорунсо (ж)
- Победители прыжков в высоту: Дмитрий Набоков (м) / Юлий Я. Левченко (ж)
- Победители прыжков с шестом: Бен Бродерс (м) / Анжелика Мозер (ж)
- Победители прыжков в длину: Владислав Мазур (м) / Янис Давид (ж)
- Победители тройного прыжка: Назим Бабаев (м) / Елена Панкурою (ж)
- Победители в толкании ядра: Конрад Буковецки (м) / Фанни Роос (ж)
- Победители в метании диска: Свен Мартин Скагестад (м) / Клодин Вита (ж)
- Победители в метании молота: Бенце Халас (м) / Алена Шамотина (ж)
- Метание копья победители: Норберт Ривас-Тот (м) / Сара Колак (ж)
- Победитель в десятиборье среди мужчин: Иржи Сикора (8084 балла)
- Победительница женского семиборья: Кэролайн Агноу (f) (6330 б.)
- Победительницы женского пола 4 × 100 м: Испания
- 4 × 400 м победители: Германия (м) / Польша (f)
- Победители в ходьбе на 20 км: Диего Гарсия (м) / Клавдия Афанасье va (f)
- 15 и 16 июля: Чемпионат Балкан по легкой атлетике в Нови Пазаре
- Победители на 100 м: Джак Али Харви (m) / Катерина Далака (ж)
- Победители на дистанции 200 м: Джак Али Харви (м) / Эммануэлла Керамида (ж)
- Победители на 400 м: Матео Ружич (м) / Бьянка Рэзор (ж)
- Победители на 800 м: Абедин Муйезинович (м) / Амела Терзич (ж)
- 400 м Победители в беге с барьерами: Ян Элои Сенджарич (м) / Элиф Йылдырым (ж)
- Победители 1500 м: Митко Ценов (м) / Амела Терзич (ж)
- Победители на 3000 м: Дэвид Николли (м) / Адела Бэлцой (ж)
- Победители в беге на 3000 м с препятствиями: Осман Юнузович (м) / Адела Бэлцой (ж)
- Победители на 5000 м: Йоло Николов (м) / Кристина Негру (ж)
- Мужчины Победитель в беге на 110 м с барьерами: Космин Илие Думитраче
- Победитель в беге на 100 м с барьерами, женщины: Элисавет Песириду
- Победители прыжка с шестом: Иван Хорват (м) / Мария Аристотель (ж)
- Победители прыжков в высоту: Констадинос Баниотис (м) / Татьяна Гусин (ж)
- Победители в прыжках в длину: Лазар Анич (м) / Чайдо Алексоули (ж)
- Победители в тройном прыжке: Момчил Каралиев (м) / Кармен Тома (f)
- Победители в метании молота: Озкан Балтаджи (м) / Залина Петровская (ж)
- Победители в метании диска: Мартин Марич (м) / Драгана Томашевич (ж)
- Победители в метании копья: Бранко Паукович (м) / Мария Вученович (ж)
- Победители в толкании ядра: Месуд Пезер (м) / Димитриана Сурду (ж)
- Победитель в десятиборье, мужчины: Александр Грнович (7,225 балла)
- Победитель женского семиборья: Младена Петрушич (4,796 балла)
- Победители 4 × 100 м: Румыния (Мариус Флорин Щербан, Александру Терпезан, Ионудж Андрей Неагое, Даниэль Михай Будин) / Сербия (Ивана Петкович, Катарина Сирмич, Тамара Вулетич, Милана Тирнанич) (f)
- Победители 4 × 400 м: Сербия (Степан Боянич, Игорь Гарай, Иван Маркович, Стефан Вукадинович) (м) / Румыния (Камелия Флорина Гал, Анамария Ионицэ, Роксана Мария Эне, Бьянка Рэзор ) (f)
- 20-23 июля: Чемпионат Европы по легкой атлетике до 20 лет в Гроссето
- Германия и Великобритания выиграли золотые медали. Великобритания выиграла общее количество медалей.
- 8 октября: Чемпионат Балканского марафона в Загребе
- 11 ноября: Чемпионат Балкан по кроссу в Чанаккале
- 17 ноября: Южноамериканский горный бег Чемпионат в Вилья-ла-Ангостура
- 24–26 ноября: Чемпионат Центральной Америки по легкой атлетике U14 и U16 в Сан-Хосе
- 10 декабря: Чемпионат Европы по кроссу в Шаморин
Смерти
Ссылки
Примечания
Внешние ссылки
| На Викискладе есть материалы, связанные с 2017 г. в легкой атлетике. |
Последняя правка сделана 2021-07-18 04:34:19
Содержание доступно по лицензии CC BY-SA 3.0 (если не указано иное).